South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0595,008
UaupesBrazil 10,5446,552
UbatubaBrazil 7,3024,537
UberabaBrazil 7,7214,798
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,0469,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8486,120
UpernavikGreenland 12,5957,826
UummannaqGreenland 12,3957,702
UdineItaly 8,1725,078
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3804,586
UenoJapan 13,1848,193
UnzendakeJapan 12,6007,830
UrakawaJapan 13,8908,631
UshibukaJapan 12,5617,805
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5548,423
UwajimaJapan 12,8207,967
UkmergeLithuania 9,0595,629
UtenaLithuania 9,0845,645
UlaangomMongolia 10,5266,541
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3467,051
UlgiiMongolia 10,3446,428
UliastaiMongolia 10,6866,640
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4536,496
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5757,193
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8007,954
UfaRussia 9,3705,823
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0567,492
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,5797,195
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7989,196
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,7387,294
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3906,456
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0909,377
Ust-MajaRussia 13,3958,324
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4298,966
Umm BeninSudan 4,4042,737
UmeňSweden 10,0306,233
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4705,885
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3945,838
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1595,691
UrfaTurkey 7,1234,426
UsakTurkey 7,2104,481
Uman’Ukraine 8,3335,178
UzgorodUkraine 8,3375,181
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,3068,268
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6008,451
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6498,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -