South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5084,665
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3453,943
OranArgentina 9,1355,676
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6725,389
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2076,343
OstendeBelgium 8,9555,565
ObidosBrazil 9,2905,773
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3553,328
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0898,134
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0888,133
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0265,609
OdenseDenmark 9,2235,731
OtavaloEcuador 11,6617,247
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0538,733
OuluFinland 10,1316,296
OroomiehIran 7,3084,542
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7024,786
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5383,442
ObihiroJapan 13,9328,658
OfunatoJapan 13,7608,551
OitaJapan 12,7377,915
OkayamaJapan 12,9838,068
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2717,625
OmaezakiJapan 13,3648,304
OmuJapan 13,9258,653
OnahamaJapan 13,6538,484
OsakaJapan 13,1268,157
OshimaJapan 13,4708,370
OtaruJapan 13,7578,549
OwaseJapan 13,1708,184
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3644,576
OujoaMorocco 7,4834,650
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1778,188
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2466,988
OphirNew Zealand 11,1786,946
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1787,568
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0106,842
OcotalNicaragua 13,1148,149
OrlandNorway 10,1246,291
OsloNorway 9,7066,031
OhotskRussia 13,8908,631
OkhotskRussia 13,8908,631
OlekminskRussia 12,6307,849
OlenekRussia 12,4697,748
OmskRussia 9,9966,212
OnegaRussia 10,0516,246
OrenburgRussia 9,0445,620
OymyakonRussia 13,8238,590
OviedoSpain 8,4775,268
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0096,219
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8886,145
OdessaUkraine 8,0755,018
OvrucUkraine 8,6145,353
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6168,461
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,8529,229
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2268,219
Oakley, IdUsa 16,15710,040
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0348,721
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,0318,097
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8039,199
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5979,071
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5999,072
Olympia, WaUsa 16,58610,307
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6799,122
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6889,128
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9088,643
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1538,174
Orono, MeUsa 12,5717,811
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0848,752
Oswego, NyUsa 13,1178,151
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5979,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9048,640
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7248,528
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4738,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -