South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9314,929
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8774,895
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0064,354
General PicoArgentina 8,5165,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1905,089
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9353,067
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6786,635
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3275,174
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7256,044
GrazAustria 8,2345,116
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6644,762
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6974,783
GomelBelarus 8,7395,430
GrodnoBelarus 8,8775,516
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0594,387
GoianiaBrazil 7,9814,959
GoiasBrazil 8,1005,033
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1714,456
GrajauBrazil 8,1965,093
GuairaBrazil 8,1525,066
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5294,678
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0204,362
GarouaCameroon 4,2592,647
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6747,254
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4108,955
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,52010,266
Golden, BcCanada 15,9679,922
Goose, NfCanada 12,2237,596
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6298,469
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,8349,839
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2617,619
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1197,531
GanzhouChina 10,9466,802
GuangzhouChina 10,6816,637
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7697,313
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6987,270
GonderEthiopia 4,4152,744
GourdonFrance 8,3425,184
GrenobleFrance 8,2515,128
GeisenheimGermany 8,7005,406
GorlitzGermany 8,6955,403
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7714,829
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5598,425
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9826,203
GoaIndia 6,7624,202
GuwahatiIndia 8,9355,552
GelaItaly 7,1824,463
GenoaItaly 8,0915,028
GhediItaly 8,1635,073
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5324,680
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6154,732
GrossetoItaly 7,8614,885
GrottaglieItaly 7,4974,659
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7384,808
GuidoniaItaly 7,7434,812
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1453,197
GifuJapan 13,2558,237
GaoMali 5,6213,493
GuamMariana Islands 13,2938,260
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0639,360
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8699,240
GuaymasMexico 15,9799,930
GaluutMongolia 10,8356,733
GemertNetherlands 8,9175,541
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6947,267
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,447
GayaNiger 5,0073,111
GardermoenNorway 9,7296,046
GeiloNorway 9,8096,095
GdanskPoland 9,0025,594
GalatiRomania 7,9644,949
Gor’KijRussia 9,2775,765
GorznyjRussia 7,9214,922
GridinoRussia 10,2516,370
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2062,614
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0543,762
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0084,976
GijonSpain 8,4865,273
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1872,602
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5352,818
GoteborgSweden 9,4475,871
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4555,876
GothenburgSweden 9,4465,870
GunnarnSweden 10,1766,324
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3535,191
GabesTunisia 6,9444,315
GafsaTunisia 7,0394,374
GiresunTurkey 7,5314,680
GoztepeTurkey 7,4564,633
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,8074,852
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6134,731
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6295,984
GajvoronUkraine 8,2865,149
GeniceskUkraine 8,0695,014
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8938,633
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,7119,763
Galva, IlUsa 14,1898,817
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Geneva, NeUsa 14,8559,231
Genoa, NeUsa 14,8559,231
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,4169,579
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3818,315
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,9368,039
Golconda, NvUsa 16,42810,209
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0508,110
Goodland, KsUsa 15,1739,429
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,0239,335
Grafton, NdUsa 14,7209,147
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2018,825
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,8829,248
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,7629,795
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8318,595
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,85710,475
Gravette, ArUsa 14,5309,029
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,7779,804
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0528,732
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8378,598
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8938,633
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2408,227
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7908,569
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1698,804
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7528,546
Greenville, PaUsa 13,3518,297
Greenville, TxUsa 14,6429,099
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4128,335
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3918,321
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,2358,846
Groton, CtUsa 12,6957,889
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,9859,933
GuanareVenezuela 11,2386,983
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2606,997
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5786,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -