South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0699,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1365,056
ParanaArgentina 8,4035,221
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1925,091
PehuajoArgentina 8,3555,192
PergaminoArgentina 8,3235,172
PigeArgentina 8,3235,172
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7045,409
PosadasArgentina 8,1785,082
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6175,355
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1635,694
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9844,961
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3125,165
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0645,633
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0595,629
ParakouBenin 4,8212,996
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0514,382
ParacatuBrazil 7,7234,799
ParanaBrazil 8,0214,984
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5554,695
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0414,997
ParintinsBrazil 9,3765,826
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8644,887
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8154,857
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6314,742
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5554,695
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2054,477
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2224,488
PeixeBrazil 8,1135,042
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4324,618
PicosBrazil 7,6404,748
PiraiBrazil 7,2194,486
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9884,964
PompeuBrazil 7,4584,634
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3555,192
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9715,575
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7684,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7916,084
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6424,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1795,082
PosseBrazil 7,8074,851
PlevenBulgaria 7,7424,811
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6034,725
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2725,761
Peace River, AbCanada 15,6929,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8298,594
Penticton, BcCanada 16,23210,087
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2278,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2798,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1968,822
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,55710,289
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9337,416
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,59010,309
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7809,184
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1819,434
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,11510,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,43210,211
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0389,345
ParronChile 9,1555,689
Puerto AysenChile 8,7625,445
Puerto MonttChile 8,9875,585
Punta ArenasChile 8,2875,150
PingbianChina 11,0536,869
PeralesColombia 11,5597,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8806,761
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7877,946
PragueCzech Republic 8,5905,338
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8427,359
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7337,291
PoloDominican Republic 11,8007,333
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8027,334
PichilingueEcuador 11,7127,278
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8137,341
PuyoEcuador 11,5417,172
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4003,977
ParisFrance 8,7255,422
PerpignanFrance 8,0895,026
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,4202,747
Port-GentilGabon 3,5162,185
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7147,900
PotsdamGermany 8,8575,504
PatrasGreece 7,1934,470
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0108,085
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5457,174
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7716,693
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9167,405
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9148,025
PecsHungary 8,0865,025
PambanIndia 6,7704,207
PuneIndia 6,9974,348
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1835,085
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1195,667
PadovaItaly 8,1285,051
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2265,111
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3134,545
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3254,552
PantelleriaItaly 7,2054,477
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0965,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5744,707
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8664,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7624,823
PiacenzaItaly 8,1225,047
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9764,956
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0154,981
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6224,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5374,684
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7134,793
PrizziItaly 7,2694,517
PakseLaos 9,5485,933
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4975,280
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0661,905
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0681,906
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3168,896
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6744,769
PatheinMyanmar 8,6275,361
PutaoMyanmar 9,4915,898
PyiMyanmar 8,7895,461
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0298,096
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8917,389
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8087,337
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8497,985
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1362,570
PohangNorth Korea 12,6277,846
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4177,716
PadidanPakistan 7,2794,523
PanjgurPakistan 7,0454,378
ParachinarPakistan 8,0024,973
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8564,260
PeshawarPakistan 8,1035,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3337,664
PilarParaguay 8,4145,229
PiscoPeru 10,7286,667
PiuraPeru 11,6087,213
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1186,288
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5336,545
PoznanPoland 8,8065,472
PrzemyslPoland 8,4635,259
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2745,142
PortalegrePortugal 8,1635,072
Porto Portugal 8,3905,213
PavelecRussia 8,9515,563
PecoraRussia 10,4506,493
PermRussia 9,7086,033
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9619,297
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7966,088
PjatigorskRussia 7,9504,940
PoronajskRussia 13,9528,670
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0895,026
Providenja BayRussia 15,4949,628
PskovRussia 9,3375,802
PodorSenegal 6,6644,141
PopradSlovakia 8,4015,221
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 907564
PretoriaSouth Africa 4628
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7714,829
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7424,189
Port SudanSudan 5,1773,217
ParamariboSuriname 9,6395,990
PiteňSweden 10,1876,331
PalmyraSyria 6,8324,246
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1509,414
PhetchabunThailand 9,1895,710
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1295,673
PhraeThailand 9,1935,713
PhuketThailand 8,4565,254
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4625,258
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0775,640
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8085,473
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4846,515
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0845,645
PoltavaUkraine 8,4465,249
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0154,981
PradoUruguay 7,9104,915
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,8014,848
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9948,696
Pana, IlUsa 14,0918,756
Paoli, InUsa 13,8238,589
Paris, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,5879,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8868,629
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5929,689
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7619,173
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7009,135
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6869,126
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,38210,180
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7608,551
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1558,796
Perry, OkUsa 14,7549,168
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9338,037
Philo, OhUsa 13,5008,389
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,11910,016
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,0239,335
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2818,874
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,5069,014
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,7059,138
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3608,302
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8587,990
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6187,841
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2178,835
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,0209,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,5069,014
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0098,705
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,52910,272
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3918,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9408,041
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,52910,272
Portage, WiUsa 14,1208,774
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6347,851
Portland, OregonUsa 16,64410,343
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2898,879
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3698,929
Priest River, IdUsa 16,12810,022
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9478,046
Princeton, InUsa 13,9818,688
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,6707,873
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,4229,583
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8526,744
PetaukeZambia 1,361846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -