South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9574,945
BustAfghanistan 7,4754,645
BatnaAlgeria 7,2584,510
BecharAlgeria 7,1814,462
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3994,598
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0454,378
BiskraAlgeria 7,1794,461
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4564,012
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3444,564
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1794,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1934,470
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5754,086
ByrdAntarctica 8,0515,003
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2605,133
BarilocheArgentina 8,8575,504
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1165,044
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9086,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6397,232
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5225,917
BrestBelarus 8,7145,415
BrusselsBelgium 8,8725,513
Belize CityBelize 13,4558,361
BeninBenin 4,5652,836
BohiconBenin 4,6582,895
BermudaBermuda 11,7797,320
BageBrazil 7,8554,881
BambuiBrazil 7,5234,675
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2584,510
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4114,605
BarcelosBrazil 10,0746,260
BarraBrazil 7,6224,736
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0935,029
BarreirasBrazil 7,7574,820
BelémBrazil 8,6105,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3254,552
BelterraBrazil 9,1985,716
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8084,852
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6194,734
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5504,692
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8894,902
BrevesBrazil 8,7995,468
BurgasBulgaria 7,6344,744
BurundiBurundi 2,5421,579
BatouriCameroon 3,7182,310
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8047,956
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,35310,162
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2408,849
Banff, AbCanada 15,8879,872
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3748,311
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8787,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7619,794
Bissett, MbCanada 14,5819,061
Blue River, BcCanada 16,0539,975
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2208,215
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,50810,258
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8999,258
Broadview, SkCanada 15,0709,365
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,7657,932
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,60110,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9226,787
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,23310,087
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5149,019
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5552,209
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0942,544
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6675,386
BeijingChina 11,6807,258
BarranquillaColombia 11,8277,349
Benito SalasColombia 11,5037,148
BogotáColombia 11,4737,129
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4515,252
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3032,052
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9901,858
BaniDominican Republic 11,7177,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7887,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
BahariyaEgypt 6,0593,765
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1483,821
BiarritzFrance 8,3165,168
BordeauxFrance 8,4215,233
BrestFrance 8,9095,536
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2789,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2809,495
BitamGabon 3,6192,249
BanjulGambia 6,5474,069
BerlinGermany 8,8625,507
BrockenGermany 8,8375,491
BokeGuinea 6,2173,863
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3493,945
BudapestHungary 8,2425,121
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2325,116
BangaloreIndia 6,8844,278
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8524,258
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0755,018
BikanerIndia 7,7104,791
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8136,098
BabolsarIran 7,4434,625
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6544,135
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4134,607
Bandar LengehIran 6,5124,047
BirjandIran 7,3354,558
BushehrIran 6,5864,092
BaghdadIraq 6,8174,236
BasraIraq 6,6414,127
BelmulletIreland 9,6606,003
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4765,889
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5754,707
BergamoItaly 8,2035,097
BolognaItaly 8,0465,000
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2525,128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4214,611
BrindisiItaly 7,5044,663
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0673,149
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2073,236
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3805,829
BeirutLebanon 6,7124,171
BenghaziLibya 6,5304,058
BirzaiLithuania 9,1625,693
BitolaMacedonia 7,5064,664
BlantyreMalawi 1,357843
BvumbweMalawi 1,340833
BintuluMalaysia 9,6475,995
BamakoMali 5,8283,621
Bko-SMali 5,8153,613
BougounMali 5,6903,536
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1374,435
BaitagMongolia 10,2466,367
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6536,620
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3427,048
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7337,291
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6287,226
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8396,736
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6987,269
BulganMongolia 11,1726,942
BhamawMyanmar 9,2895,772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1206,910
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8867,386
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7737,937
BilmaNiger 5,2533,264
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0903,163
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2136,968
BergenNorway 9,8476,119
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8456,118
BjornoyaNorway 11,2146,968
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4526,495
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2806,388
BadinPakistan 7,1394,436
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8674,888
BalakotPakistan 8,2405,121
BarkhanPakistan 7,6384,746
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2147,590
BascoPhilippines 11,3487,052
BialystokPoland 8,8275,485
BejaPortugal 8,0665,013
BragancaPortugal 8,3675,199
BistritaRomania 8,1595,070
BucharestRomania 7,8604,884
BajkitRussia 11,4817,135
BarabinskRussia 10,2316,358
BarnaulRussia 10,3236,415
BerezovoRussia 10,5196,536
BiserRussia 9,8326,110
BlagovescenskRussia 12,8487,984
BogdarinRussia 12,0577,493
BogucanyRussia 11,3457,050
BomnakRussia 13,0208,091
BorRussia 11,1986,958
BorzjaRussia 12,0997,519
BratskRussia 11,4557,118
BelgradeSerbia 7,9294,927
BoSierra Leone 5,7463,571
BontheSierra Leone 5,7753,589
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3385,181
BerberaSomalia 4,4552,769
BusanSouth Korea 12,5677,810
BadajozSpain 8,0985,032
BarcelonaSpain 7,9694,952
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2895,151
BabanusaSudan 4,1682,590
BaselSwitzerland 8,4525,252
BernSwitzerland 8,3875,212
BangkokThailand 8,9835,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9985,591
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0385,616
BizerteTunisia 7,3084,542
BalikesirTurkey 7,3134,544
BursaTurkey 7,3764,584
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9254,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6355,987
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5695,946
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5705,947
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2165,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0505,624
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0005,593
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,74110,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9819,309
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0348,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,9859,312
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,9869,312
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0958,759
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1328,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,0129,329
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3818,315
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6437,856
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7159,144
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3568,921
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,93410,523
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 16,0909,998
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7757,938
Bettles, AkUsa 15,4829,621
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,7849,808
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8378,598
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,6259,710
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0488,108
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7918,570
Bishop, CaUsa 16,64210,341
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,0199,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3088,270
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2898,258
Blaine, WaUsa 16,45210,223
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5708,433
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7797,941
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8369,219
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,27810,116
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9778,685
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8898,009
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6557,864
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1248,777
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7908,569
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2528,856
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6219,086
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7927,949
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2188,835
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4648,367
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2268,219
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1438,789
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,0239,335
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0578,735
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6279,089
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4248,963
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,21110,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3318,284
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5958,448
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2838,254
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2398,848
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3538,298
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2768,871
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8768,001
Burns, OregonUsa 16,49110,248
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2275,112
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7896,704
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2466,988
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 683425
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 668415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -