South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0124,979
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5524,693
KhostAfghanistan 7,9504,940
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1815,084
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3154,546
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8405,493
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2155,105
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6694,766
KandiBenin 4,9673,087
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,20810,072
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6488,481
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6508,482
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,18910,060
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5059,014
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1398,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,1279,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,7719,179
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8337,974
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9718,060
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8195,481
KashiChina 8,8175,479
KunmingChina 9,8066,094
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7771,726
KhargaEgypt 5,7453,570
KosseirEgypt 5,8503,635
KajaaniFinland 10,0566,249
KuopioFinland 9,9026,153
KuusamoFinland 10,2436,365
KarlsruheGermany 8,5855,335
KasselGermany 8,8065,472
KonstanzGermany 8,4285,237
KumasiGhana 4,8703,026
KalamataGreece 7,0594,387
KerkiraGreece 7,3644,576
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9644,327
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2117,588
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4377,107
KankanGuinea 5,7413,567
KindiaGuinea 5,9943,725
KissidougouGuinea 5,7253,558
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,26211,970
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7016,649
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7006,649
KeszthelyHungary 8,1815,084
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7836,701
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4355,241
KotaIndia 7,6594,759
KozhikodeIndia 6,6114,108
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0366,236
KermanIran 6,9774,336
KermanshahIran 7,0174,360
Khoram AbadIran 6,9564,323
KilkennyIreland 9,4115,848
KingstonJamaica 12,3337,664
KagoshimaJapan 12,5867,821
KanazawaJapan 13,2728,247
KaruizawaJapan 13,4348,348
KatsuuraJapan 13,5648,429
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4348,348
KitamiesashiJapan 13,8978,636
KobeJapan 13,1008,140
KochiJapan 12,9198,028
KofuJapan 13,4198,339
KumagayaJapan 13,5038,391
KumamotoJapan 12,6427,856
KumejimaJapan 12,0527,489
KureJapan 12,8507,985
KushiroJapan 14,0278,717
KutchanJapan 13,7338,534
KyotoJapan 13,1548,174
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9106,158
KitaleKenya 3,1071,931
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5064,043
KufraLibya 5,6263,496
KaunasLithuania 9,0205,605
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1305,674
KybartaiLithuania 8,9985,591
KarongaMalawi 1,8971,179
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7395,430
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0816,265
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5075,287
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7735,452
KuantanMalaysia 8,7065,410
KuchingMalaysia 9,2935,775
KayesMali 6,2263,869
KeniebaMali 6,0843,781
KidalMali 5,7453,570
KitaMali 5,9693,709
KoutiaMali 5,6253,495
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3309,526
KisinevMoldova 8,1365,056
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1487,549
KhatgalMongolia 11,0466,864
KhovdMongolia 10,3786,449
KhujirtMongolia 11,0206,848
KhutagMongolia 11,1486,928
KenitraMorocco 7,6594,759
KalewaMyanmar 8,9775,578
KathaMyanmar 9,2095,723
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5885,337
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6795,393
KengtungMyanmar 9,3265,795
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2675,759
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,008627
KathmanduNepal 8,5535,315
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9848,068
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1177,529
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8007,333
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9687,437
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1517,551
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9437,421
KanoNigeria 4,7522,953
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6377,853
KarasjokNorway 10,6346,608
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0236,229
KristiansandNorway 9,5635,942
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0906,270
KhasabOman 6,5514,071
KarachiPakistan 7,0304,368
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0484,380
KhanpurPakistan 7,5944,719
KhuzdarPakistan 7,2724,519
KororPalau 11,9867,448
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4225,234
KlodzkoPoland 8,5935,340
KoszalinPoland 9,0105,599
KrakowPoland 8,5175,293
KalakanRussia 12,2757,628
KaliningradRussia 9,0235,607
KamenskoeRussia 14,9379,282
KandalaksaRussia 10,3826,452
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6146,595
KazanRussia 9,3215,792
KemRussia 10,1456,304
KerchRussia 7,9994,971
KhabarovskRussia 13,3658,305
KirenskRussia 11,8717,377
KirovRussia 9,6355,987
KljuciRussia 14,9819,309
KolpasevRussia 10,6636,626
KorfRussia 15,0549,355
KostromaRussia 9,4015,842
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3488,295
KotlasRussia 9,8596,126
KrasnodarRussia 7,9924,967
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2185,728
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6185,977
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,9706,817
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0027,458
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0935,650
KurganRussia 9,7386,051
KurskRussia 8,6995,405
KyraRussia 11,7627,309
KigaliRwanda 2,6971,676
KoldaSenegal 6,3763,962
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8533,637
KosiceSlovakia 8,3525,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7467,921
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7524,196
KadugliSudan 4,1342,569
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9863,098
KassalaSudan 4,7112,928
KhartoumSudan 4,6662,899
KostiSudan 4,3982,733
KalmarSweden 9,2745,763
KaresuandoSweden 10,5276,542
KarlstadSweden 9,6165,975
KristianstadSweden 9,2355,739
KamishliSyria 7,1584,448
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9045,533
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0965,652
Khon KaenThailand 9,3425,805
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9755,577
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1945,713
KairouanTunisia 7,1334,432
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1474,441
KarsTurkey 7,5744,707
KastamonuTurkey 7,5294,679
KayseriTurkey 7,2544,508
KonyaTurkey 7,1444,439
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,2465,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7164,795
KinlossUk 9,7786,076
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5005,282
KievUkraine 8,5155,291
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2115,103
KirovogradUkraine 8,3125,165
KlepininoUkraine 8,0074,975
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3135,166
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6105,350
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2645,135
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8318,595
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,9459,908
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5779,058
Keene, NhUsa 12,7497,922
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6838,503
Kenton, OkUsa 15,2949,504
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0698,121
Kimball, NeUsa 15,3589,543
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,37810,177
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8449,224
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0418,104
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,75510,412
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5908,445
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,50110,254
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,4249,585
KabompoZambia 1,457906
KabweZambia 1,301809
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,307812
KafirondaZambia 1,507936
KaomaZambia 1,311815
KasamaZambia 1,7981,117
KasempaZambia 1,425885
KawambwaZambia 1,8201,131
KaroiZimbabwe 1,046650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -