South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7044,787
ChlefAlgeria 7,4864,652
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3034,538
CeresArgentina 8,6135,352
ChamicalArgentina 8,9725,575
ChepesArgentina 8,9545,564
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3765,205
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2055,099
CórdobaArgentina 8,7495,436
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7425,432
CorrientesArgentina 8,4315,239
CairnsAustralia 11,7427,297
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7886,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3965,218
CedunaAustralia 9,8066,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1726,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0506,866
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8036,713
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6937,266
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4267,100
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6195,977
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7155,416
CharnocksBarbados 10,4206,475
CotonouBenin 4,5652,836
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0134,358
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0264,366
CabroboBrazil 7,3574,572
CaceresBrazil 8,8335,489
CaetiteBrazil 7,4364,621
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0754,397
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3405,183
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9764,956
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3784,585
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5344,682
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0044,352
CaparaoBrazil 7,1004,412
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9264,925
CaratingaBrazil 7,1554,446
CaravelasBrazil 6,9504,319
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5614,698
CarolinaBrazil 8,2255,111
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7234,799
CataguasesBrazil 7,1484,442
CatalaoBrazil 7,7894,840
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7674,827
CaxiasBrazil 7,9324,929
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6714,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1064,415
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1964,472
ChapecoBrazil 7,8794,896
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8955,528
CipoBrazil 7,1584,448
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3635,197
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3114,543
CordeiroBrazil 7,0924,407
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6764,770
CorumbaBrazil 8,6785,392
CoximBrazil 8,4405,244
CrateusBrazil 7,6514,754
CuiabaBrazil 8,7035,408
CuritibaBrazil 7,6294,741
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,7969,816
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3638,925
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,53210,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,6457,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,9038,018
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9428,043
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,8229,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,63510,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,66010,353
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0257,472
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,11710,015
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1088,146
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4587,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1707,563
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1727,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,51410,262
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3667,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0198,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4438,353
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4657,746
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3148,895
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,7859,188
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9868,070
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4089,575
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5658,430
Comox, BcCanada 16,52810,271
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,7759,181
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,6468,480
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5909,688
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9839,932
ChicoChile 8,6355,366
ChillanChile 9,1505,686
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2215,730
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4685,883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7815,457
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1665,696
ChangchunChina 12,5297,785
ChangduChina 9,7016,028
ChangshaChina 10,8656,752
ChengduChina 10,2326,359
ChongqingChina 10,3836,452
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4647,124
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0485,001
CamagueyCuba 12,5827,819
CasablancaCuba 13,0788,127
ChebCzech Republic 8,6185,355
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2215,730
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7327,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7807,320
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7307,289
CanarEcuador 11,5857,199
CairoEgypt 6,2653,893
CaenFrance 8,8475,497
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5435,309
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3125,786
CocobeachGabon 3,6212,250
CologneGermany 8,8255,484
ChiosGreece 7,1774,460
CorfuGreece 7,3644,576
ConakryGuinea 6,0183,739
CatacamasHonduras 13,1138,149
CholutecaHonduras 13,1688,183
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1064,416
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8925,526
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8925,526
ChahbaharIran 6,6934,159
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5755,950
ClonesIreland 9,5595,940
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6005,966
CorkIreland 9,3875,833
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3835,831
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5394,685
CameriItaly 8,2135,103
CampobassoItaly 7,6584,759
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5944,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5124,668
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6084,728
Cape MeleItaly 8,0595,008
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4804,648
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2064,478
CerviaItaly 7,9924,967
CiampinoItaly 7,7264,801
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0234,986
Cisa PassItaly 8,0705,015
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7674,826
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2455,123
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1214,425
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3364,559
ChibaJapan 13,5558,423
ChichibuJapan 13,4728,372
ChichijimaJapan 13,5318,408
ChoshiJapan 13,6258,467
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7674,205
ChilekaMalawi 1,357843
ChitedzeMalawi 1,465911
ChitipaMalawi 1,9051,184
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5229,645
ComitanMexico 13,7858,566
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7178,524
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8797,381
ChoirMongolia 11,3687,064
CasablancaMorocco 7,6464,751
ChindeMozambique 1,193741
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3425,184
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1766,945
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6877,262
CondegaNicaragua 13,0958,137
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9984,970
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2957,640
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5447,795
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5137,776
ChhorPakistan 7,2724,519
ChitralPakistan 8,2745,142
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1265,050
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4785,268
CajamarcaPeru 11,2987,021
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2887,014
ChiclayoPeru 11,4477,114
ChimbotePeru 11,1966,957
CuzcoPeru 10,3326,420
CzestochowaPoland 8,6055,347
CoimbraPortugal 8,2945,154
CalafatRomania 7,8174,858
CeahlauRomania 8,1415,059
ClujRomania 8,1235,048
ConstantaRomania 7,8244,862
CraiovaRomania 7,8474,877
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5237,782
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1546,931
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5798,438
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9209,271
Cape UelenRussia 15,3929,564
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6398,475
CaraRussia 12,4197,717
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9626,190
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2948,883
ChitaRussia 11,9507,426
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9627,434
CokurdahRussia 13,8198,587
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,8097,960
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,270789
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5907,824
CaceresSpain 8,1305,052
CadizSpain 7,8534,880
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9774,957
CordobaSpain 7,9084,914
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6714,145
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2365,739
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0675,634
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1225,669
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2725,762
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0025,594
ChumphonThailand 8,6755,391
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3734,582
CorumTurkey 7,4494,629
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1315,053
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1055,036
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1625,693
CernovcyUkraine 8,2895,151
ChernigovUkraine 8,6365,366
CarrascoUruguay 7,8944,906
ColoniaUruguay 8,0605,008
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1546,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0688,742
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9738,062
Camden, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Canton, NyUsa 13,0318,097
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,7659,175
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8337,974
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5497,798
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1598,798
Casper, WyUsa 15,5329,652
Centralia, WaUsa 16,59010,309
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1358,162
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,1558,175
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4408,973
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1548,174
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1658,181
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3068,268
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1608,177
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4869,002
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6828,502
Chazy, NyUsa 12,8778,002
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,8107,960
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,2008,202
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,2029,446
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,4249,585
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0038,702
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0188,711
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,86410,480
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5178,400
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,4289,587
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7098,519
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6988,512
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5728,434
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6039,075
Clark, SdUsa 14,8319,216
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1868,815
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8788,624
Clayton, NmUsa 15,3079,512
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5138,397
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1918,818
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,66510,356
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7798,563
College Park, MdUsa 13,0518,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,4379,593
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3558,921
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2918,259
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8188,587
Columbus, InUsa 13,8238,589
Columbus, KsUsa 14,5849,063
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5748,435
Conception, MoUsa 14,6019,073
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8269,213
Conway, ArUsa 14,2938,882
Conway, ScUsa 13,1028,142
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9878,070
Corning, ArUsa 14,2178,835
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,8537,987
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6799,122
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6609,110
Cortland, NyUsa 13,0768,126
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,74710,406
Covington, LaUsa 14,0358,722
Covington, TnUsa 14,1288,779
Crete, NeUsa 14,7719,179
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,5509,663
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3355,180
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3355,180
CaracasVenezuela 11,0256,851
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5826,576
CoroVenezuela 11,3457,050
ChipataZambia 1,473915
ChomaZambia 1,043648
ChipingeZimbabwe 799497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -