South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6094,728
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8434,252
HuamboAngola 1,9761,228
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0206,226
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1496,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1346,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3607,059
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3095,785
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,0189,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1487,549
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1537,552
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3858,318
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2217,594
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6078,456
Hay River, NtCanada 15,3039,510
Hope, BcCanada 16,35310,162
HaikouChina 10,2226,352
HailarChina 12,2787,630
HamiChina 10,1626,315
HetanChina 8,8715,513
HavanaCuba 13,0768,126
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6337,229
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5737,192
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8687,375
HelwanEgypt 6,2373,876
HurguadaEgypt 5,9563,701
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,2906,394
HelsinkiFinland 9,6045,968
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6195,978
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9629,298
HamburgGermany 9,0445,620
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0445,620
HannoverGermany 8,9265,547
HelgolandGermany 9,1445,682
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4025,221
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8444,253
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,3267,660
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,22511,946
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,19211,926
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7386,673
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2774,522
HaifaIsrael 6,5964,099
HaboroJapan 13,8238,590
HachijojimaJapan 13,4698,370
HachinoheJapan 13,7658,554
HagiJapan 12,7547,926
HakodateJapan 13,7198,525
HamadaJapan 12,8277,971
HamamatsuJapan 13,3238,279
HikoneJapan 13,2068,206
HimejiJapan 13,0548,112
HiradoJapan 12,5577,803
HirooJapan 13,9358,659
HiroshimaJapan 12,8487,984
HitaJapan 12,6787,878
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6277,847
HunLibya 6,2863,906
HomboriMali 5,6343,501
HomalinMyanmar 9,1325,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8885,523
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4147,093
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0316,855
HororataNew Zealand 11,4277,101
HyderabadPakistan 7,1714,456
HuanucoPeru 10,9346,794
HelPoland 9,0255,608
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,3708,308
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3706,444
HatangaRussia 12,2437,608
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6866,640
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6832,289
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1403,815
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2915,152
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4728,372
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3777,691
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6837,881
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7354,185
HalaibSudan 5,4543,389
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6792,908
HudeibaSudan 4,9003,045
HaparandaSweden 10,2336,359
HarnosandSweden 9,9136,160
HamaSyria 6,8714,270
HassakahSyria 7,0894,405
Hua HinThailand 8,8635,507
HakkariTurkey 7,2684,517
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2995,778
HersonUkraine 8,1055,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4055,223
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7757,938
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0688,742
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0748,124
Hart, MiUsa 13,8818,626
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7767,939
Hartington, NeUsa 14,7899,190
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4628,365
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,2529,477
Hays, KsUsa 14,9429,285
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,98610,555
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8569,232
Helena, MtUsa 15,8559,852
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,2278,219
Henderson, NcUsa 13,0678,120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3958,324
Hermit, CoUsa 15,6429,720
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1098,767
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6878,505
Highmore, SdUsa 14,9099,265
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,9158,025
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0808,749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7798,563
Holly, CoUsa 15,2049,448
Homer, AkUsa 16,29210,124
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9838,689
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9198,649
Horton, KsUsa 14,6459,100
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,2529,477
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,2898,258
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7798,563
Houma, LaUsa 14,0718,744
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5189,021
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5168,399
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8158,585
Huron, SdUsa 14,8549,230
HanoiVietnam 9,8726,135
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4085,846
HarareZimbabwe 963599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -