South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3085,163
FarahAfghanistan 7,4354,620
FormosaArgentina 8,4355,242
ForrestAustralia 9,4115,848
FrancistownBotswana 554344
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9004,288
FloraniaBrazil 7,2224,488
FlorestaBrazil 7,2774,522
FlorianoBrazil 7,8084,852
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4844,651
FormosaBrazil 7,8404,872
FortalezaBrazil 7,5154,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1245,049
FrancaBrazil 7,6424,749
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,8909,253
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2219,458
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,3459,535
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7359,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7449,783
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4509,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1879,437
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,8519,850
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,4829,621
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,4227,719
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,4107,712
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9258,032
FayaChad 5,0063,111
FamagustaCyprus 6,8394,250
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2665,758
FarafraEgypt 5,9173,677
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1451,954
FichtelbergGermany 8,6475,374
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6985,405
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4784,647
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9557,429
FaranahGuinea 5,8253,620
FalconaraItaly 7,9054,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9714,953
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6314,742
FonniItaly 7,6254,739
FrontoneItaly 7,9074,913
FrosinoneItaly 7,6944,781
FukauraJapan 13,6348,472
FukueJapan 12,4717,750
FukuiJapan 13,2238,217
FukuokaJapan 12,6377,853
FukushimaJapan 13,6308,470
FukuyamaJapan 12,9188,028
FushikiJapan 13,3138,273
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0175,603
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,9881,235
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,8801,168
FunchalMadeira 8,0955,031
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6496,618
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5444,688
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9186,163
FaroPortugal 7,9794,958
FerganaRussia 8,6585,380
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9133,674
FalunSweden 9,7166,037
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0725,637
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9484,939
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,7079,760
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7879,189
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3528,918
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,5209,023
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,7189,146
Farmington, MeUsa 12,6477,859
Farmington, MnUsa 14,4388,972
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1558,796
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,9189,270
Fayette, IaUsa 14,3598,923
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4859,001
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,1298,159
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2648,242
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2338,223
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,0909,998
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,0779,990
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6898,507
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0748,746
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,4539,603
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5219,024
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,3489,537
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1398,165
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,5919,067
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,5109,017
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7838,565
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,7249,150
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6867,883
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7208,526
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2018,825
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3518,297
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0328,099
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,77310,423
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8209,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -