South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8594,263
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0094,356
EsquelArgentina 8,7705,450
EzeizaArgentina 8,1115,041
East SaleAustralia 10,4496,493
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7385,430
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7395,431
EssendonAustralia 10,3206,413
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1924,469
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7424,811
EspinosaBrazil 7,4174,609
Earlton, OnCanada 13,4238,342
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,6569,729
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,6319,713
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,6399,718
Edson, AbCanada 15,8069,822
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,56910,296
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5969,070
Estevan, SkCanada 15,1289,401
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,50710,258
Eureka, NtCanada 13,3288,282
ErlianChina 11,5117,153
El CaranoColombia 11,7687,313
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1445,682
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8527,365
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6107,215
El ArishEgypt 6,3913,971
El TorEgypt 6,0723,773
ErfurtGermany 8,7435,433
EssenGermany 8,8715,513
EsfahanIran 6,9814,338
EilatIsrael 6,2353,874
EsashiJapan 13,6688,493
EldoretKenya 3,0601,902
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,0186,847
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5764,708
EeldeNetherlands 9,0605,630
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1368,163
EnuguNigeria 4,2582,646
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1755,080
EvoraPortugal 8,1195,045
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,0488,108
EkimcanRussia 13,2648,243
Elat’MaRussia 9,1105,661
ElistaRussia 8,2155,105
ErbogacenRussia 12,0157,466
EssejRussia 12,0827,508
Ed DueimSudan 4,4872,788
El FasherSudan 4,4332,755
El GeneinaSudan 4,4512,766
El ObeidSudan 4,3772,720
El ShowakSudan 4,5832,848
En NahudSudan 4,3202,685
EdirneTurkey 7,5434,687
ErzincanTurkey 7,4154,608
ErzurumTurkey 7,4714,643
EskisehirTurkey 7,3364,558
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,5684,703
EntebbeUganda 2,9481,832
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6125,973
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5395,928
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6848,503
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4118,334
Eastport, MeUsa 12,4167,716
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,3239,522
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,7669,176
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5899,687
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,2968,262
Elko, NvUsa 16,33610,151
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8569,232
Elmira, NyUsa 13,1218,154
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,29710,127
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,8597,991
Erie, PaUsa 13,3868,318
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,6839,124
Eugene, OrUsa 16,76710,419
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,4668,989
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,00110,564
Eureka, SdUsa 14,9749,305
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,9309,899
Evansville, InUsa 13,9418,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -