South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0685,013
NeuquenArgentina 8,7275,423
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2865,149
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5237,782
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2817,010
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9076,778
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0906,270
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6757,877
NatitingouBenin 4,9873,099
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0994,412
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0482,515
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0072,490
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4027,706
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,51110,260
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2107,587
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8988,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3219,521
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3609,545
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3948,323
N’DjamenaChad 4,4902,790
NanchangChina 11,1556,932
NanjingChina 11,5597,183
NanningChina 10,1706,320
NicosiaCyprus 6,8374,249
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1395,679
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7167,280
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8297,351
NegeleEthiopia 3,7082,304
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1088,767
NandiFiji 14,1088,767
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7996,089
NancyFrance 8,6055,347
NantesFrance 8,6835,396
NiceFrance 8,0525,004
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9605,568
NurembergGermany 8,5815,333
NurnbergGermany 8,5835,333
NaxosGreece 7,0394,374
NanortalikGreenland 11,6497,239
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7117,277
NordGreenland 12,2397,605
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1417,544
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4543,389
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5904,717
New DelhiIndia 8,0224,985
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5924,718
NaganoJapan 13,4108,333
NagasakiJapan 12,5647,808
NagoJapan 12,1717,563
NagoyaJapan 13,2678,244
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1307,537
NaraJapan 13,1548,174
NazeJapan 12,3807,693
NemuroJapan 14,1278,779
NiigataJapan 13,5108,396
NikkoJapan 13,5268,405
NobeokaJapan 12,7207,904
NairobiKenya 2,9101,808
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,41110,820
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9795,580
NidaLithuania 9,0835,644
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,5351,575
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1611,343
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,7391,080
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,601995
NaraMali 5,9883,721
NioroMali 6,1393,815
NemaMauritania 6,1103,797
NouakchottMauritania 6,8544,259
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9988,077
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0277,474
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6927,266
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8357,354
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9908,072
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7812,971
NiameyNiger 5,2323,251
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5586,561
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8116,718
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7297,288
NawabshahPakistan 7,2424,500
NokkundiPakistan 7,1364,435
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0245,608
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9836,825
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6296,605
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3387,667
NikolaevRussia 8,1465,062
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,7828,564
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3269,524
NizneangarskRussia 11,8737,378
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,2306,979
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2686,381
NovgorodRussia 9,4195,853
NovosibirskRussia 10,4146,471
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7564,198
No. 6Sudan 5,2363,254
NyalaSudan 4,2632,649
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5795,952
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0525,625
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6405,369
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2845,769
NarathiwatThailand 8,7085,411
NigdeTurkey 7,1614,450
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7864,838
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2225,110
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6998,513
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6998,513
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8258,591
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1788,810
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4959,007
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6437,856
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8828,005
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3518,297
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,3858,939
New London, WiUsa 14,1018,763
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0138,708
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0368,722
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5209,023
New YorkUsa 12,8587,990
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8317,974
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,8447,981
Newark, NjUsa 12,8647,994
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8948,634
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3718,309
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7619,173
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6198,463
Newport, TnUsa 13,5078,393
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,6389,718
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9358,038
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,8059,200
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,87710,488
North Loup, NeUsa 14,9349,280
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,0819,371
Norton, KsUsa 15,0279,338
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5728,434
NdolaZambia 1,463909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -