South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6756,634
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2944,533
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1546,931
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1477,549
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
WoomeraAustralia 10,1146,285
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2066,342
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6287,847
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,4258,343
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,8519,850
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,9679,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,5028,390
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6158,461
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,7079,139
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,1389,407
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3107,028
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,25811,967
WajimaJapan 13,3138,273
WakamatsuJapan 13,5778,437
WakayamaJapan 13,0838,130
WakkanaiJapan 13,8308,594
WajirKenya 3,3532,083
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,441896
WindhoekNamibia 1,195743
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1017,520
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1627,558
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0647,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8297,351
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2387,605
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1457,547
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9057,398
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5787,194
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1067,523
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1847,571
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3967,082
WintonNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,567
WarsawPoland 8,7375,429
WroclawPoland 8,6625,383
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5587,804
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5452,824
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3443,321
WauSudan 3,7642,339
WaddingtonUk 9,2485,747
Waco, TxUsa 14,7239,149
Wake IslandUsa 15,7069,760
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,0299,339
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7699,178
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4858,380
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,32910,147
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1918,818
Warren, OhUsa 13,4348,348
Warren, PaUsa 13,2888,258
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2528,856
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,0568,113
Washington, IaUsa 14,3528,918
Washington, InUsa 13,9088,643
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0958,759
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0888,133
Watertown, SdUsa 14,7529,167
Watertown, WiUsa 14,1158,771
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,7038,515
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3318,284
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9648,677
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,9328,658
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7939,193
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,5649,050
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4168,337
West Chester, PaUsa 12,9988,077
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9828,067
West Point, GaUsa 13,6198,463
West Point, NyUsa 12,8587,990
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8378,598
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8709,241
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,8039,199
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,27510,113
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,0088,083
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0078,083
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4618,365
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,1038,142
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,2019,446
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,9988,077
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,9568,051
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0118,085
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0808,749
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4638,366
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,5349,031
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,49610,251
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,5069,014
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Winslow, AzUsa 15,9959,939
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3068,269
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,1828,191
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5088,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -