South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7324,184
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4624,637
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4644,638
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3224,550
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1115,040
AzulArgentina 8,1465,062
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0246,229
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3495,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2876,393
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1816,326
AmberleyAustralia 11,5907,202
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4984,660
AimoresBrazil 7,0614,388
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1084,417
AltamiraBrazil 8,8965,528
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2255,732
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2454,502
ApodiBrazil 7,3424,562
AracajuBrazil 7,0194,362
AracuaiBrazil 7,2644,514
AragarcasBrazil 8,3075,162
AraxaBrazil 7,6334,743
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1384,435
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,42610,208
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,37710,177
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2039,447
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6427,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8978,014
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1128,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,3178,897
AbecheChad 4,5192,808
AntofagastaChile 9,6816,016
AricaChile 9,9326,172
AltaiChina 10,1546,310
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6287,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6227,222
AraucaColombia 11,2456,988
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8257,348
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6727,253
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7727,315
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3783,963
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2453,881
AswanEgypt 5,5943,476
AsyutEgypt 5,9223,680
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4478,356
AsmaraEritrea 4,7502,952
AssabEritrea 4,6342,880
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0702,529
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8284,865
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7879,810
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,7732,966
AccraGhana 4,6732,904
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4544,632
AthensGreece 7,1494,442
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1194,424
AasiaatGreenland 12,3557,677
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6167,219
AputiteqGreenland 11,5587,182
AkureyriIceland 10,9436,800
AgraIndia 7,9714,953
AhmedabadIndia 7,2654,514
AkolaIndia 7,4054,601
AllahabadIndia 8,1155,043
AmritsarIndia 8,1095,039
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8136,720
AbadanIran 6,6364,123
ArakIran 7,0714,394
AlbengaItaly 8,0705,015
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,789
AmendolaItaly 7,6364,745
AnconaItaly 7,9024,910
ArezzoItaly 7,9194,921
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9203,057
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8763,030
AbashiriJapan 14,0268,716
AburatsuJapan 12,6657,870
AikawaJapan 13,4438,354
AjiroJapan 13,4548,360
AkitaJapan 13,6338,472
AkuneJapan 12,5717,812
AomoriJapan 13,7068,517
AsahikawaJapan 13,8718,620
AsosanJapan 12,6767,877
AmmanJordan 6,5164,049
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1795,704
AinaziLatvia 9,3495,810
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,4001,492
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,6071,620
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1371,328
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,6851,668
AtarMauritania 6,8394,250
AgalegaMauritius 3,4572,148
AcapulcoMexico 14,5669,051
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7096,655
AltaiMongolia 10,5666,566
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9876,828
AgadirMorocco 7,4624,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9865,584
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1566,933
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6917,265
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1087,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9348,037
AgadezNiger 5,2703,275
AsuncionParaguay 8,4205,232
ArequipaPeru 10,1526,308
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2216,973
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8628,614
AradRomania 8,0715,016
AjanRussia 13,6148,460
AldanRussia 12,8707,998
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7185,417
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6236,601
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,8858,628
AnadyrRussia 15,2009,445
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1366,299
ArmavirRussia 8,0174,982
AstrakhanRussia 8,2975,156
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0749,367
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5885,337
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8864,900
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7734,830
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7024,786
Abu HamedSudan 5,1093,175
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3712,716
AqiqSudan 5,0513,139
ArbaatSudan 5,1993,231
AromaSudan 4,7462,949
AtbaraSudan 4,9153,054
Abu KamalSyria 6,8664,267
AleppoSyria 6,9954,347
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1645,694
AtakpameTogo 4,7582,957
AdanaTurkey 7,0594,387
AfyonTurkey 7,2214,487
AnkaraTurkey 7,3664,577
AntalyaTurkey 7,0124,357
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7774,833
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6956,024
AberporthUk 9,2725,762
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2825,768
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8714,891
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0935,029
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3003,915
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2923,910
ArtigasUruguay 8,1075,037
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0048,702
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8589,233
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,64410,342
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9649,299
Ada, MnUsa 14,7329,155
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6978,512
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3718,309
Akron, OhUsa 13,4698,369
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,5469,660
Albany, GaUsa 13,5038,391
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8868,007
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4708,992
Albion, NeUsa 14,8529,229
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,6219,707
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2688,866
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8409,221
Algona, IaUsa 14,5219,024
Alice, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9678,058
Alliance, NeUsa 15,2479,475
Alma, MiUsa 13,7918,570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6988,512
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3159,517
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1749,429
Amherst, MaUsa 12,8037,956
Amite, LaUsa 14,0778,748
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,12010,017
Anderson, InUsa 13,8378,598
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4858,379
Angelica, NyUsa 13,2078,207
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6978,512
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,40810,196
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5408,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1738,186
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4548,361
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2788,873
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,69810,376
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6109,079
Athens, GaUsa 13,4898,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5818,439
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8657,994
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,8649,858
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6869,126
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3528,297
Augusta, MtUsa 15,8409,843
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0268,716
Austin, TxUsa 14,7479,164
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5445,309
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7185,418
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2136,968
AdenYemen 4,7002,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -