South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,2904,530
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3145,167
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7764,832
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2065,099
ZhengzhouChina 11,2396,984
ZhijiangChina 10,5486,555
ZagrebCroatia 8,0975,032
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3615,196
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1474,441
ZahedanIran 7,0964,410
ZanjanIran 7,3024,537
ZacatecasMexico 15,0509,352
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5077,150
ZinderNiger 4,9043,048
ZhobPakistan 7,7494,815
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7276,666
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7266,665
ZamoscPoland 8,5595,319
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7705,450
ZigalovoRussia 11,5737,191
ZiganskRussia 12,8888,009
ZyryankaRussia 14,1158,771
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1185,045
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4105,226
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5041,556
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5264,677
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2515,127
ZitomirUkraine 8,4945,278
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3375,180
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4435,247
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,17510,051
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4408,973
ZambeziZambia 1,501933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -