South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9583,702
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2584,510
DavisAntarctica 5,7293,560
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6576,623
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6296,605
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3044,539
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9586,809
DhakaBangladesh 8,6855,397
D’UccleBelgium 8,8725,513
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3594,573
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7885,461
DouradosBrazil 8,2835,147
DoualaCameroon 3,9002,423
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8789,246
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,8599,855
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,0459,970
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8767,380
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,0808,128
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9208,029
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3898,942
DuianChina 10,0846,266
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7204,798
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4922,791
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9077,399
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8377,355
DabaaEgypt 6,3593,951
DakhlaEgypt 5,7443,569
DijonFrance 8,4875,274
DresdenGermany 8,7105,412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8737,378
DebrecenHungary 8,2155,105
DalatangiIceland 10,7766,697
DaltonganjIndia 8,1955,092
DarbhangaIndia 8,4865,274
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2935,775
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3025,780
DumkaIndia 8,4635,259
DwarkaIndia 6,9614,326
DezfulIran 6,8384,249
DublinIreland 9,4545,875
DecimomannuItaly 7,5524,693
DobbiacoItaly 8,2625,134
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0913,164
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5374,062
DagorettiKenya 2,9101,808
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1295,673
DedzaMalawi 1,458906
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9586,809
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9257,410
DaweiMyanmar 8,7865,460
De BiltNetherlands 8,9865,584
De KooyNetherlands 9,0825,644
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0875,647
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9227,409
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4417,110
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1326,917
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6986,026
DalbandinPakistan 7,2354,496
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8764,894
DirPakistan 8,2205,108
DroshPakistan 8,2475,125
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9936,831
DohaQatar 6,2403,878
DorohoiRomania 8,2445,123
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7257,286
DudinkaRussia 11,5847,198
DzardzanRussia 12,9358,038
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2853,906
DakarSenegal 6,7164,174
DaruSierra Leone 5,6753,526
DurbanSouth Africa 501311
DamazinSudan 4,2702,654
DongolaSudan 5,0453,135
DamascusSyria 6,6804,151
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6814,152
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9494,318
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3415,183
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4391,516
DjerbaTunisia 6,8934,283
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2294,492
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7286,045
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4665,882
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3395,182
DonetskUkraine 8,3075,162
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4133,985
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5628,428
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,2048,205
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7069,139
Danville, IlUsa 14,0068,704
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Davenport, WaUsa 16,23710,090
David City, NeUsa 14,7829,185
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6768,498
Dayton, WaUsa 16,29010,123
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6638,490
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,52910,271
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0918,756
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0389,345
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5848,441
Delphine, InUsa 13,9338,658
Denton, MdUsa 12,9738,062
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,4439,596
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4919,005
Deseret, UtUsa 16,14710,034
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6479,102
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6468,480
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8978,635
Dillon, MtUsa 15,9859,933
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1918,818
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0269,337
Dover, DeUsa 12,9738,062
Dover, TnUsa 13,9508,668
Dublin, TxUsa 14,8029,198
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2518,855
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3698,929
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0688,742
Durham, NhUsa 12,6707,873
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -