South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7274,802
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7354,807
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7934,843
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5134,669
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7548,547
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,7967,952
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,16710,046
QuinteroChile 9,2775,765
QingdaoChina 11,8567,368
QiqiharChina 12,5227,782
QuitoEcuador 11,6637,247
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,1476,927
QuettaPakistan 7,5004,661
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9899,314
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4778,375
Quang TriVietnam 9,7676,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -