South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3463,944
In SalahAlgeria 6,5444,066
InnsbruckAustria 8,3375,181
IbiriteBrazil 7,3334,557
IguatuBrazil 7,4564,633
IlheusBrazil 7,0514,382
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3145,166
IndaialBrazil 7,5704,704
IpameriBrazil 7,8304,865
IraiBrazil 7,9334,930
IreceBrazil 7,4834,650
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2844,526
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5215,917
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2225,730
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3014,537
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0764,397
ItapevaBrazil 7,6494,753
ItirucuBrazil 7,2004,474
ItuacuBrazil 7,3164,546
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1965,093
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6589,108
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3998,326
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,1719,428
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9258,032
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7078,518
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8056,093
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5497,798
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0174,982
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8087,338
IzobambaEcuador 11,6597,245
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3243,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3808,315
IoanninaGreece 7,3624,575
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,3057,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4437,111
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4664,639
IranshahrIran 6,8754,272
IstranaItaly 8,1525,066
IidaJapan 13,3518,297
IizukaJapan 12,6687,872
IrakoJapan 13,2658,243
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6917,265
IrozakiJapan 13,4218,340
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7247,286
IshinomakiJapan 13,7148,522
IwamizawaJapan 13,8198,587
IzuharaJapan 12,5627,806
IrbidJordan 6,5774,087
IfraneMorocco 7,5134,668
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0026,837
IlorinNigeria 4,6212,872
InchonNorth Korea 12,4377,729
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6287,226
IslamabadPakistan 8,1615,071
IquitosPeru 10,9676,815
IloiloPhilippines 10,9566,808
IasiRomania 8,1525,066
IcaRussia 14,6979,133
IlirnejRussia 14,6979,133
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4988,388
IrkutskRussia 11,3987,083
Ivdel’Russia 10,0876,268
IbizaSpain 7,7514,816
IspartaTurkey 7,1104,418
IstanbulTurkey 7,4644,638
IzmirTurkey 7,1824,463
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3615,196
IzmailUkraine 7,9534,942
Imperial, NeUsa 15,1909,439
Independence, KsUsa 14,6729,118
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,9318,036
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8568,610
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5199,022
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,4488,978
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2358,224
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4608,986
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0498,730
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0958,137
IsokaZambia 1,8421,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -