South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0655,012
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0735,017
JuninArgentina 8,3265,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7834,837
JacobinaBrazil 7,3484,566
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3814,587
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9804,337
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6344,744
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1984,473
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5549,665
JiuquanChina 10,3196,412
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7237,906
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7847,322
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8677,374
JoensuuFinland 9,8776,138
JokioinenFinland 9,6806,015
JyvskylFinland 9,8496,120
JakobshavnGreenland 12,3077,647
JulianehbGreenland 11,7197,282
JagdalpurIndia 7,6834,774
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5695,325
JerusalemIsrael 6,4944,035
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9378,039
JosNigeria 4,5172,807
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1746,944
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1726,942
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,4254,614
JhelumPakistan 8,1435,060
JiwaniPakistan 6,7404,188
JuliacaPeru 10,0626,253
JakutskRussia 13,1478,170
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2265,112
JenisejskRussia 11,0936,893
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1538,795
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9198,649
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6892,293
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4503,387
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0323,127
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8614,885
JubaSudan 3,4682,155
JokkmokkSweden 10,3386,424
JönköpingSweden 9,4255,857
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4235,855
JendoubaTunisia 7,2564,509
JerbaTunisia 6,9244,302
JerseyUk 8,9075,535
JaltaUkraine 7,8774,895
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0718,744
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0168,710
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2508,234
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1768,809
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2488,233
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,18910,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -