South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4634,637
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7995,468
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7665,447
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7405,431
ViennaAustria 8,3575,193
VitebskBelarus 9,0545,626
VassourasBrazil 7,2054,477
VicosaBrazil 7,1884,466
VitoriaBrazil 6,9574,323
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2264,490
VarnaBulgaria 7,7114,792
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,2958,261
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,46510,231
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5599,669
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,4929,627
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,51410,262
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,55210,285
ValdiviaChile 9,0805,643
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0005,593
VallenarChile 9,3815,830
ValparaisoChile 9,2545,751
VanguardiaColombia 11,3937,080
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6166,597
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4165,851
VestervigDenmark 9,4095,847
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7187,282
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7147,279
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8867,386
VilsandiEstonia 9,4195,853
VaasaFinland 9,9356,174
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,8246,726
VeravalIndia 6,9294,306
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6924,780
ValentiaIreland 9,4575,877
VeniceItaly 8,1285,051
VeronaItaly 8,1475,062
VicenzaItaly 8,1505,065
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7634,824
ViterboItaly 7,8054,850
VolterraItaly 7,9354,931
VientianeLaos 9,4035,843
VarenaLithuania 8,9475,560
VilniusLithuania 8,9875,585
VeracruzMexico 14,2948,883
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9585,567
VaernesNorway 10,0806,264
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9366,174
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7356,671
VillarricaParaguay 8,2885,150
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9664,950
VanavaraRussia 11,6907,264
VasileviciRussia 8,7195,418
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1765,702
VerhojanskRussia 13,3218,278
ViljujskRussia 12,7617,930
VitimRussia 12,1827,570
Vize IslandRussia 12,1197,531
VladivostokRussia 13,0268,095
VolgogradRussia 8,4795,269
VologdaRussia 9,5645,943
VoronezRussia 8,7185,417
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,7509,166
VytegraRussia 9,7216,041
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7572,335
ValenciaSpain 7,8834,898
ValladolidSpain 8,2685,138
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4935,278
VisbySweden 9,3665,820
VanTurkey 7,3564,571
ValleyUk 9,3795,828
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3825,209
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,92210,515
Valdez, AkUsa 16,10410,007
Valentine, NeUsa 15,0559,355
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,64610,344
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,7619,172
Vevay, InUsa 13,7398,537
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,1458,790
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6459,100
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2808,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -