South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5225,295
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4425,246
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6705,387
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2495,126
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9565,565
RosarioArgentina 8,3815,208
RichmondAustralia 11,0216,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7157,280
RecifeBrazil 6,9394,312
RemansoBrazil 7,5824,711
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1136,285
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1384,435
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6544,756
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0905,027
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,7349,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,4488,978
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,2079,450
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2119,452
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7548,547
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,0599,979
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9008,016
RuoqiangChina 9,5505,935
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8807,382
RandersDenmark 9,3445,806
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8707,376
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7507,302
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5547,801
RumipambaEcuador 11,6307,227
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2373,876
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0553,763
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,2163,863
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3115,786
RostockGermany 9,0665,634
RhodesGreece 6,9554,322
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9466,802
ReykhólarIceland 11,0536,868
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9386,797
RamsarIran 7,3944,594
RashtIran 7,4034,600
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3475,808
RadicofaniItaly 7,8614,885
Resia PassItaly 8,3015,158
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9644,949
RivoltoItaly 8,1655,074
Rolle PassItaly 8,2255,111
RomeItaly 7,7434,812
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7334,805
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1415,059
RumoiJapan 13,8148,584
RigaLatvia 9,2465,746
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0805,643
RodriguesMauritius 3,6632,276
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,0556,870
RabatMorocco 7,6444,750
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7535,439
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,264785
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7167,281
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4767,132
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1337,540
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1336,918
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1227,533
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
RivasNicaragua 12,9538,049
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3974,597
RebolyRussia 10,0086,219
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2445,123
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9933,724
RagaSudan 3,8592,398
RashadSudan 4,2382,634
RenkSudan 4,2432,637
RumbekSudan 3,6682,279
RanongThailand 8,5925,339
Roi EtThailand 9,4015,842
RizeTurkey 7,5774,709
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0635,011
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1195,046
RomnyUkraine 8,5685,324
RovnoUkraine 8,5355,304
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4784,026
RochaUruguay 7,7594,822
Racine, WiUsa 14,0148,709
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1338,161
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,2529,478
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,2549,479
Reading, PaUsa 13,0008,078
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,87810,488
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,6989,755
Redding, CaUsa 16,86810,482
Redlands, CaUsa 16,57510,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,70210,379
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9338,658
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0488,108
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0488,108
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2718,247
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4008,948
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2028,204
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6849,125
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1188,773
Rockville, InUsa 13,9218,651
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,6049,075
Rome, GaUsa 13,6428,477
Roseau, MnUsa 14,6339,093
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,80910,445
Roswell, NmUsa 15,4249,585
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9738,062
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2618,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -