South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5704,704
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5274,677
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6774,771
YaoundeCameroon 3,7892,354
YokoCameroon 3,9182,435
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3137,651
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1369,406
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0389,345
YanjiChina 12,8287,972
YichangChina 10,8506,742
YinchuanChina 10,8236,726
YiningChina 9,4845,893
YariguiesColombia 11,5497,176
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7087,276
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7997,332
YazdIran 7,0214,363
YakushimaJapan 12,5587,804
YamagataJapan 13,6298,469
YamaguchiJapan 12,7517,924
YokkaichiJapan 13,2278,219
YokohamaJapan 13,5118,396
YonagoJapan 12,9538,049
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6227,222
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4457,734
YeMyanmar 8,8195,480
YolaNigeria 4,2882,664
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4437,732
YurimaguasPeru 11,1356,920
YekaterinburgRussia 9,7136,036
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9198,649
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9334,930
Yakima, WaUsa 16,45310,224
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,18910,060
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,8139,826
York, PaUsa 13,0818,129
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4118,334
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,36210,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -