South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6534,756
TiranaAlbania 7,5544,694
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9713,710
TebessaAlgeria 7,1654,452
TimimounAlgeria 6,8434,252
TindoufAlgeria 7,1364,435
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9894,343
TrelewArgentina 8,3205,170
TucumanArgentina 9,0425,619
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5456,553
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5456,553
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8017,333
TibooburraAustralia 10,6376,610
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6807,258
TshaneBotswana 682424
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8884,902
TarauacaBrazil 10,4946,521
TauaBrazil 7,5854,714
TefeBrazil 10,1356,298
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1704,455
TeresinaBrazil 7,8694,890
TiriosBrazil 9,5365,926
TorresBrazil 7,5304,679
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4765,267
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0465,000
TriunfoBrazil 7,2694,517
TucuruiBrazil 8,6235,358
TuriacuBrazil 8,2925,153
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9338,658
Terrace, BcCanada 16,34010,154
Teslin, YtCanada 15,9639,920
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8689,239
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1879,438
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6159,082
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1498,792
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5658,429
Tofino, BcCanada 16,62210,329
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3498,296
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3698,308
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2118,209
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1498,793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0267,473
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0875,647
TaiyuanChina 11,2847,012
TaoyuanChina 11,4797,133
TengchongChina 9,4495,872
TønderDenmark 9,2045,719
TylstrupDenmark 9,4245,856
TystofteDenmark 9,1935,713
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8077,337
TahrirEgypt 6,3213,928
TantaEgypt 6,3383,939
TallinEstonia 9,5185,915
TartuEstonia 9,3885,834
TampereFinland 9,7516,059
TurkuFinland 9,6525,998
ToulonFrance 8,0324,991
ToulouseFrance 8,2285,113
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4429,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
TchibanGabon 3,1761,974
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7364,807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7055,409
TamaleGhana 5,0543,140
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4334,619
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1074,417
TimehriGuyana 9,9776,200
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2068,206
TelaHonduras 13,3018,266
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5184,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5184,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5685,945
TabrizIran 7,3864,590
TeheranIran 7,2914,531
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5054,042
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4944,657
TarvisioItaly 8,2135,103
TermoliItaly 7,7004,785
TorinoItaly 8,1845,085
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2045,098
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3104,543
TrevicoItaly 7,5914,717
TrevisoItaly 8,1475,063
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1205,046
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1895,089
TabouIvory Coast 5,1233,183
TadotsuJapan 12,9588,052
TakadaJapan 13,4248,342
TakamatsuJapan 12,9868,070
TakayamaJapan 13,3168,275
TanegashimaJapan 12,5987,829
TatenoJapan 13,5678,430
TateyamaJapan 13,5208,402
TokushimaJapan 13,0248,094
TokyoJapan 13,5278,406
TomakomaiJapan 13,7948,572
TottoriJapan 13,0348,099
ToyamaJapan 13,3248,280
ToyookaJapan 13,0868,132
TsuJapan 13,2168,213
TsurugaJapan 13,1998,202
TsuyamaJapan 13,0038,080
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1205,667
TripoliLebanon 6,7864,217
TobrukLibya 6,4664,018
TripoliLibya 6,7324,183
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1515,687
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3521,462
TolanaroMadagascar 1,8801,168
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,594991
ThyoloMalawi 1,326824
TawauMalaysia 10,1826,327
TessalitMali 5,9333,687
TimbuktuMali 5,8473,633
TombMali 5,8413,630
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5624,077
TacubayaMexico 14,6079,077
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5669,051
TarialanMongolia 11,1146,906
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8286,729
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9646,813
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0656,876
TangierMorocco 7,7584,821
TarfayaMorocco 7,4554,633
TazaMorocco 7,5244,675
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0695,635
TaungooMyanmar 8,9075,535
ThandweMyanmar 8,6925,401
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0048,081
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0866,889
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8047,335
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0687,499
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9527,427
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5277,163
TahouaNiger 5,1973,230
TillaberyNiger 5,3413,319
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4657,746
TromsoNorway 10,6826,638
TrondheimNorway 10,0826,265
ThumraitOman 5,6153,489
TacnaPeru 9,9416,177
TarapotoPeru 11,1276,915
TrujilloPeru 11,3087,027
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2256,976
TorunPoland 8,8555,503
TimisoaraRomania 8,0284,989
TambovRussia 8,8705,512
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,4255,235
TaraRussia 10,1966,336
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9836,825
TermezRussia 8,1505,065
TernejRussia 13,4308,345
TobolskRussia 10,0826,265
TomskRussia 10,6166,597
Tot’MaRussia 9,6696,009
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,1866,330
TuapseRussia 7,8894,902
TuraRussia 11,7937,328
TurukhanskRussia 11,3997,083
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4613,393
TortosaSpain 7,9784,958
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9044,290
TokerSudan 5,0633,146
TartousSyria 6,8344,247
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5077,150
TaboraTanzania 2,3931,487
TakThailand 9,0295,611
TrangThailand 8,5535,315
TabligboTogo 4,6442,886
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9932,481
TunisTunisia 7,2524,507
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7954,844
TireeUk 9,7676,069
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4585,877
TernopilUkraine 8,4195,232
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,8114,854
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5698,432
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9949,939
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7108,520
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4908,383
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2548,236
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,0248,093
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6477,859
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6869,126
Temple, TxUsa 14,7269,151
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0868,753
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8728,620
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6178,461
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4398,972
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6758,498
Tooele, UtUsa 16,0569,978
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6529,105
Towanda, PaUsa 13,0768,125
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,3829,559
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8507,985
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,0209,955
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6569,107
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8588,612
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,3298,904
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6135,353
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3336,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -