South Africa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johannesburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johannesburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johannesburg with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9574,945
BustAfghanistan 7,4754,645
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7044,787
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3085,163
FarahAfghanistan 7,4354,620
GardizAfghanistan 7,9314,929
GhazniAfghanistan 7,8774,895
HeratAfghanistan 7,6094,728
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0655,012
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,0735,017
KabulAfghanistan 8,0124,979
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5524,693
KhostAfghanistan 7,9504,940
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1815,084
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,8964,907
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,0925,028
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0685,013
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7274,802
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0124,979
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,6534,756
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,2904,530
ShkoderAlbania 7,6424,749
TiranaAlbania 7,5544,694
VloreAlbania 7,4634,637
AdrarAlgeria 6,7324,184
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4624,637
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4644,638
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3224,550
BatnaAlgeria 7,2584,510
BecharAlgeria 7,1814,462
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3994,598
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0454,378
BiskraAlgeria 7,1794,461
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4564,012
ChlefAlgeria 7,4864,652
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3034,538
DjanetAlgeria 5,9583,702
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2584,510
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8594,263
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0094,356
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0064,354
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8434,252
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3463,944
In SalahAlgeria 6,5444,066
MilianaAlgeria 7,4604,636
OranAlgeria 7,5084,665
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3453,943
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3564,571
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9713,710
TebessaAlgeria 7,1654,452
TimimounAlgeria 6,8434,252
TindoufAlgeria 7,1364,435
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9894,343
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0699,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1365,056
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1105,040
HuamboAngola 1,9761,228
LuandaAngola 2,4911,548
LuenaAngola 1,8201,131
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,0661,284
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3444,564
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1794,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1934,470
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5754,086
ByrdAntarctica 8,0515,003
DavisAntarctica 5,7293,560
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3154,546
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1365,056
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1115,040
AzulArgentina 8,1465,062
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2605,133
BarilocheArgentina 8,8575,504
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1165,044
CeresArgentina 8,6135,352
ChamicalArgentina 8,9725,575
ChepesArgentina 8,9545,564
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3765,205
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2055,099
CórdobaArgentina 8,7495,436
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7425,432
CorrientesArgentina 8,4315,239
EsquelArgentina 8,7705,450
EzeizaArgentina 8,1115,041
FormosaArgentina 8,4355,242
General PicoArgentina 8,5165,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1905,089
JuninArgentina 8,3265,174
La PlataArgentina 8,0525,003
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3045,781
La RiojaArgentina 9,0655,633
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5515,314
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,5015,283
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7185,417
Malarg EArgentina 9,0065,596
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6685,386
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9154,918
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5095,287
MendozaArgentina 9,0725,637
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0695,635
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2145,104
NeuquenArgentina 8,7275,423
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2865,149
OranArgentina 9,1355,676
ParanaArgentina 8,4035,221
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1925,091
PehuajoArgentina 8,3555,192
PergaminoArgentina 8,3235,172
PigeArgentina 8,3235,172
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7045,409
PosadasArgentina 8,1785,082
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6175,355
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1635,694
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9844,961
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5225,295
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4425,246
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6705,387
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2495,126
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9565,565
RosarioArgentina 8,3815,208
SaltaArgentina 9,1615,693
San AntonioArgentina 8,4085,225
San LuisArgentina 8,8435,495
San RafaelArgentina 8,9535,563
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5215,295
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9185,541
SarmientoArgentina 8,5015,283
TrelewArgentina 8,3205,170
TucumanArgentina 9,0425,619
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0595,008
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7995,468
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7665,447
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7405,431
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5704,704
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9353,067
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0246,229
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3495,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2876,393
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1816,326
AmberleyAustralia 11,5907,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9086,778
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6397,232
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5225,917
CairnsAustralia 11,7427,297
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,7886,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3965,218
CedunaAustralia 9,8066,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1726,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0506,866
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8036,713
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6937,266
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4267,100
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6195,977
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6576,623
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6296,605
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3044,539
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,9586,809
East SaleAustralia 10,4496,493
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7385,430
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7395,431
EssendonAustralia 10,3206,413
ForrestAustralia 9,4115,848
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,6786,635
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3275,174
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7256,044
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0206,226
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1496,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1346,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3607,059
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8405,493
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2186,350
LavertonAustralia 10,3016,401
LearmonthAustralia 8,5515,313
LongreachAustralia 11,2026,961
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,2036,961
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7487,300
Low HeadAustralia 10,2256,354
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7657,311
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8886,144
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1275,672
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7695,449
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3196,412
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,3196,413
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3406,426
Mount GambierAustralia 10,0226,228
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9606,810
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5237,782
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2817,010
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9076,778
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0906,270
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6725,389
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2076,343
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3125,165
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0645,633
RichmondAustralia 11,0216,849
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7157,280
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0246,850
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0326,856
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5456,553
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5456,553
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8017,333
TibooburraAustralia 10,6376,610
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6807,258
WaggaAustralia 10,6756,634
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2944,533
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1546,931
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1477,549
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
WoomeraAustralia 10,1146,285
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2066,342
GrazAustria 8,2345,116
InnsbruckAustria 8,3375,181
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2155,105
LinzAustria 8,3895,213
SalzburgAustria 8,3635,197
ViennaAustria 8,3575,193
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3145,167
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4984,660
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6644,762
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6974,783
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6694,766
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9636,191
LerwickUk 9,9626,191
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7354,807
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7934,843
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7414,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6194,735
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7204,797
XacmazAzerbaijan 7,8094,852
XankandiAzerbaijan 7,6004,723
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5274,677
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6774,771
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7764,832
Horta, FaialAzores 9,3095,785
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0595,629
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5415,929
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6757,877
MuharraqBahrain 6,3043,918
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7155,416
DhakaBangladesh 8,6855,397
CharnocksBarbados 10,4206,475
BrestBelarus 8,7145,415
GomelBelarus 8,7395,430
GrodnoBelarus 8,8775,516
MinskBelarus 8,9055,533
MogilevBelarus 8,9095,536
VitebskBelarus 9,0545,626
BrusselsBelgium 8,8725,513
D’UccleBelgium 8,8725,513
OstendeBelgium 8,9555,565
Belize CityBelize 13,4558,361
BeninBenin 4,5652,836
BohiconBenin 4,6582,895
CotonouBenin 4,5652,836
KandiBenin 4,9673,087
NatitingouBenin 4,9873,099
ParakouBenin 4,8212,996
SaveBenin 4,7112,927
BermudaBermuda 11,7797,320
La PazBolivia 9,8226,103
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2835,768
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8494,878
FrancistownBotswana 554344
MaunBotswana 844525
TshaneBotswana 682424
AimoresBrazil 7,0614,388
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1084,417
AltamiraBrazil 8,8965,528
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2255,732
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,2454,502
ApodiBrazil 7,3424,562
AracajuBrazil 7,0194,362
AracuaiBrazil 7,2644,514
AragarcasBrazil 8,3075,162
AraxaBrazil 7,6334,743
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1384,435
BageBrazil 7,8554,881
BambuiBrazil 7,5234,675
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2584,510
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4114,605
BarcelosBrazil 10,0746,260
BarraBrazil 7,6224,736
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0935,029
BarreirasBrazil 7,7574,820
BelémBrazil 8,6105,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3254,552
BelterraBrazil 9,1985,716
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8084,852
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6194,734
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5504,692
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8894,902
BrevesBrazil 8,7995,468
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0134,358
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0264,366
CabroboBrazil 7,3574,572
CaceresBrazil 8,8335,489
CaetiteBrazil 7,4364,621
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0754,397
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3405,183
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9764,956
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3784,585
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5344,682
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0044,352
CaparaoBrazil 7,1004,412
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9264,925
CaratingaBrazil 7,1554,446
CaravelasBrazil 6,9504,319
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5614,698
CarolinaBrazil 8,2255,111
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7234,799
CataguasesBrazil 7,1484,442
CatalaoBrazil 7,7894,840
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7674,827
CaxiasBrazil 7,9324,929
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6714,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1064,415
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1964,472
ChapecoBrazil 7,8794,896
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8955,528
CipoBrazil 7,1584,448
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3635,197
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3114,543
CordeiroBrazil 7,0924,407
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6764,770
CorumbaBrazil 8,6785,392
CoximBrazil 8,4405,244
CrateusBrazil 7,6514,754
CuiabaBrazil 8,7035,408
CuritibaBrazil 7,6294,741
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3594,573
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7885,461
DouradosBrazil 8,2835,147
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,1924,469
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7424,811
EspinosaBrazil 7,4174,609
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9004,288
FloraniaBrazil 7,2224,488
FlorestaBrazil 7,2774,522
FlorianoBrazil 7,8084,852
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4844,651
FormosaBrazil 7,8404,872
FortalezaBrazil 7,5154,670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1245,049
FrancaBrazil 7,6424,749
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0594,387
GoianiaBrazil 7,9814,959
GoiasBrazil 8,1005,033
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1714,456
GrajauBrazil 8,1965,093
GuairaBrazil 8,1525,066
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5294,678
GuaratingaBrazil 7,0204,362
IbiriteBrazil 7,3334,557
IguatuBrazil 7,4564,633
IlheusBrazil 7,0514,382
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3145,166
IndaialBrazil 7,5704,704
IpameriBrazil 7,8304,865
IraiBrazil 7,9334,930
IreceBrazil 7,4834,650
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2844,526
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5215,917
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2225,730
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3014,537
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0764,397
ItapevaBrazil 7,6494,753
ItirucuBrazil 7,2004,474
ItuacuBrazil 7,3164,546
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1965,093
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7834,837
JacobinaBrazil 7,3484,566
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3814,587
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9804,337
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6344,744
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1984,473
LavrasBrazil 7,3794,585
LencoisBrazil 7,3784,585
LinharesBrazil 6,9664,329
LondrinaBrazil 7,8904,903
MacapaBrazil 8,9405,556
MacauBrazil 7,2534,507
MaceioBrazil 6,9424,314
MachadoBrazil 7,4514,630
ManausBrazil 9,6796,015
MarabaBrazil 8,4875,274
MaringaBrazil 7,9624,947
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1425,681
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4064,602
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2664,515
MonteiroBrazil 7,1614,450
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4484,628
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4284,616
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4224,612
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0994,412
ObidosBrazil 9,2905,773
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0514,382
ParacatuBrazil 7,7234,799
ParanaBrazil 8,0214,984
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5554,695
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0414,997
ParintinsBrazil 9,3765,826
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8644,887
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8154,857
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6314,742
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5554,695
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2054,477
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2224,488
PeixeBrazil 8,1135,042
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4324,618
PicosBrazil 7,6404,748
PiraiBrazil 7,2194,486
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9884,964
PompeuBrazil 7,4584,634
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3555,192
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9715,575
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7684,827
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7916,084
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6424,749
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1795,082
PosseBrazil 7,8074,851
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5134,669
RecifeBrazil 6,9394,312
RemansoBrazil 7,5824,711
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1136,285
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1384,435
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6544,756
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0905,027
SalvadorBrazil 7,0734,395
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8804,897
SantaremBrazil 9,1845,707
SantosBrazil 7,4044,601
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6284,740
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7095,412
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3304,555
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5854,713
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0505,002
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3474,566
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1425,059
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9724,332
São PauloBrazil 7,4494,629
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6164,733
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2406,363
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3524,569
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1784,461
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3744,582
SobralBrazil 7,6924,780
SoureBrazil 8,6555,378
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7604,822
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7094,791
SurubimBrazil 7,0294,368
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8884,902
TarauacaBrazil 10,4946,521
TauaBrazil 7,5854,714
TefeBrazil 10,1356,298
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1704,455
TeresinaBrazil 7,8694,890
TiriosBrazil 9,5365,926
TorresBrazil 7,5304,679
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4765,267
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0465,000
TriunfoBrazil 7,2694,517
TucuruiBrazil 8,6235,358
TuriacuBrazil 8,2925,153
UaupesBrazil 10,5446,552
UbatubaBrazil 7,3024,537
UberabaBrazil 7,7214,798
VassourasBrazil 7,2054,477
VicosaBrazil 7,1884,466
VitoriaBrazil 6,9574,323
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2264,490
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2065,099
BurgasBulgaria 7,6344,744
LomBulgaria 7,7974,845
PlevenBulgaria 7,7424,811
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6034,725
SadovoBulgaria 7,6004,723
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5454,689
SofiaBulgaria 7,6664,764
VarnaBulgaria 7,7114,792
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3553,328
BurundiBurundi 2,5421,579
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2725,761
SiemreapCambodia 9,2735,763
BatouriCameroon 3,7182,310
DoualaCameroon 3,9002,423
GarouaCameroon 4,2592,647
MamfeCameroon 4,0902,542
MarouaCameroon 4,3412,698
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0482,515
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0072,490
YaoundeCameroon 3,7892,354
YokoCameroon 3,9182,435
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,42610,208
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,37710,177
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2039,447
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6427,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,8978,014
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1128,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,8047,956
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,35310,162
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2408,849
Banff, AbCanada 15,8879,872
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3748,311
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8787,381
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,7619,794
Bissett, MbCanada 14,5819,061
Blue River, BcCanada 16,0539,975
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2208,215
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,50810,258
Brandon, MbCanada 14,8999,258
Broadview, SkCanada 15,0709,365
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,7657,932
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,60110,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9226,787
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,23310,087
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5149,019
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,7969,816
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3638,925
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,53210,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,6457,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,9038,018
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9428,043
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,8229,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,63510,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,66010,353
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0257,472
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,11710,015
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1088,146
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4587,741
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1707,563
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1727,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,51410,262
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3667,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0198,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,4438,353
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4657,746
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3148,895
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,7859,188
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9868,070
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4089,575
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,5658,430
Comox, BcCanada 16,52810,271
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,7759,181
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,6468,480
Coronation, AbCanada 15,5909,688
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,9839,932
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,8789,246
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,8599,855
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,0459,970
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8767,380
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,0808,128
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9208,029
Dryden, OnCanada 14,3898,942
Earlton, OnCanada 13,4238,342
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,6569,729
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,6319,713
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,6399,718
Edson, AbCanada 15,8069,822
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,56910,296
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5969,070
Estevan, SkCanada 15,1289,401
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,50710,258
Eureka, NtCanada 13,3288,282
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,8909,253
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2219,458
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,3459,535
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7359,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,7449,783
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4509,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1879,437
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,8519,850
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,4829,621
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,4227,719
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,4107,712
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9258,032
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6747,254
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,4108,955
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,52010,266
Golden, BcCanada 15,9679,922
Goose, NfCanada 12,2237,596
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6298,469
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,8349,839
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2617,619
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1197,531
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,0189,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1487,549
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1537,552
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3858,318
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2217,594
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6078,456
Hay River, NtCanada 15,3039,510
Hope, BcCanada 16,35310,162
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6589,108
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3998,326
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,1719,428
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9258,032
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7078,518
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5549,665
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,20810,072
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6488,481
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6508,482
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,18910,060
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5059,014
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1398,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,1279,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,7719,179
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,8337,974
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9718,060
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,0819,371
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8128,583
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6629,111
Langara, BcCanada 16,53410,274
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0318,719
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,7839,808
London, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,2408,228
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,7719,179
Lytton, BcCanada 16,30410,132
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,1338,161
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,6539,727
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,6919,751
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,53010,272
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,6339,715
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,49010,247
Moncton, NbCanada 12,2817,631
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6107,836
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,9208,029
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,9458,044
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,2749,492
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,5308,408
Morden, MbCanada 14,7809,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,3648,304
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4027,706
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,51110,260
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,2107,587
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8988,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3219,521
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,3609,545
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3948,323
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0898,134
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0888,133
Peace River, AbCanada 15,6929,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8298,594
Penticton, BcCanada 16,23210,087
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2278,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2798,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1968,822
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,55710,289
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9337,416
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,59010,309
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,7809,184
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1819,434
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,11510,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,43210,211
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0389,345
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,7548,547
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,7967,952
Quesnel, BcCanada 16,16710,046
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,7349,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,4488,978
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,2079,450
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2119,452
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7548,547
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,0599,979
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9008,016
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8557,367
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,6579,730
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3457,671
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,57810,301
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,4858,380
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3897,699
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,2879,500
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7838,565
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6687,872
Scott, SkCanada 15,4149,578
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5157,777
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1437,546
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7877,946
Shingle Point, YtCanada 15,1609,420
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,3898,941
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,3268,902
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,6129,701
Smithers, BcCanada 16,25110,098
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9287,412
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2297,599
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,4209,582
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,4289,587
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9447,422
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9338,658
Terrace, BcCanada 16,34010,154
Teslin, YtCanada 15,9639,920
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,8689,239
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1879,438
Thompson, MbCanada 14,6159,082
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1498,792
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5658,429
Tofino, BcCanada 16,62210,329
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,3498,296
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3698,308
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2118,209
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1498,793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0267,473
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,0469,350
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,2958,261
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,46510,231
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5599,669
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,4929,627
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,51410,262
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,55210,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6287,847
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,4258,343
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,8519,850
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,9679,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,5028,390
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6158,461
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,7079,139
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,1389,407
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3137,651
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1369,406
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0389,345
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6084,728
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7084,790
SalCape Verde 7,3034,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5552,209
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0942,544
AbecheChad 4,5192,808
FayaChad 5,0063,111
MoundouChad 4,0782,534
N’DjamenaChad 4,4902,790
AntofagastaChile 9,6816,016
AricaChile 9,9326,172
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6675,386
ChicoChile 8,6355,366
ChillanChile 9,1505,686
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2215,730
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4685,883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7815,457
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1665,696
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8056,093
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,5497,798
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0174,982
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4195,853
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0265,609
ParronChile 9,1555,689
Puerto AysenChile 8,7625,445
Puerto MonttChile 8,9875,585
Punta ArenasChile 8,2875,150
QuinteroChile 9,2775,765
SantiagoChile 9,1965,714
SewellChile 9,1415,680
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0875,647
ValdiviaChile 9,0805,643
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0005,593
VallenarChile 9,3815,830
ValparaisoChile 9,2545,751
AltaiChina 10,1546,310
BeijingChina 11,6807,258
ChangchunChina 12,5297,785
ChangduChina 9,7016,028
ChangshaChina 10,8656,752
ChengduChina 10,2326,359
ChongqingChina 10,3836,452
DuianChina 10,0846,266
ErlianChina 11,5117,153
GanzhouChina 10,9466,802
GuangzhouChina 10,6816,637
HaikouChina 10,2226,352
HailarChina 12,2787,630
HamiChina 10,1626,315
HetanChina 8,8715,513
JiuquanChina 10,3196,412
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8195,481
KashiChina 8,8175,479
KunmingChina 9,8066,094
LanzhouChina 10,5196,537
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1315,674
NanchangChina 11,1556,932
NanjingChina 11,5597,183
NanningChina 10,1706,320
PingbianChina 11,0536,869
QingdaoChina 11,8567,368
QiqiharChina 12,5227,782
RuoqiangChina 9,5505,935
ShanghaiChina 11,7607,308
ShantouChina 10,9856,826
ShenyangChina 12,3207,656
TaiyuanChina 11,2847,012
TaoyuanChina 11,4797,133
TengchongChina 9,4495,872
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8486,120
Xi’AnChina 10,8296,729
XichangChina 9,9316,172
YanjiChina 12,8287,972
YichangChina 10,8506,742
YinchuanChina 10,8236,726
YiningChina 9,4845,893
ZhengzhouChina 11,2396,984
ZhijiangChina 10,5486,555
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6287,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6227,222
AraucaColombia 11,2456,988
BarranquillaColombia 11,8277,349
Benito SalasColombia 11,5037,148
BogotáColombia 11,4737,129
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4647,124
El CaranoColombia 11,7687,313
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1436,924
MatecanaColombia 11,6367,231
PeralesColombia 11,5597,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8806,761
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8807,382
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5947,826
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7847,323
VanguardiaColombia 11,3937,080
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6166,597
YariguiesColombia 11,5497,176
MoroniComoros 2,2481,397
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7237,906
LimonCosta Rica 12,6067,834
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7877,946
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7117,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0485,001
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7204,798
SibenikCroatia 7,8724,892
SplitCroatia 7,8394,871
ZagrebCroatia 8,0975,032
CamagueyCuba 12,5827,819
CasablancaCuba 13,0788,127
HavanaCuba 13,0768,126
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3107,028
FamagustaCyprus 6,8394,250
LarnacaCyprus 6,8094,231
LimassolCyprus 6,7834,215
NicosiaCyprus 6,8374,249
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4515,252
ChebCzech Republic 8,6185,355
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4935,278
PragueCzech Republic 8,5905,338
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3032,052
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9901,858
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7771,726
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6121,002
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1681,347
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2215,730
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,1445,682
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2665,758
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3375,802
MarstalDenmark 9,1655,695
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1395,679
OdenseDenmark 9,2235,731
RandersDenmark 9,3445,806
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1455,683
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3255,795
TønderDenmark 9,2045,719
TylstrupDenmark 9,4245,856
TystofteDenmark 9,1935,713
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,4165,851
VestervigDenmark 9,4095,847
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4922,791
Melville HallDominica 10,7166,659
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8257,348
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6727,253
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7727,315
BaniDominican Republic 11,7177,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7887,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7327,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7807,320
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7307,289
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9077,399
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8377,355
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8527,365
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6107,215
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7697,313
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6337,229
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5737,192
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8687,375
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8087,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7847,322
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8677,374
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5937,204
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7737,316
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6597,245
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8467,361
MichesDominican Republic 11,6237,223
MocaDominican Republic 11,7837,322
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8467,361
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9147,403
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6887,263
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7167,280
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8297,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8427,359
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7337,291
PoloDominican Republic 11,8007,333
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8027,334
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8707,376
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7507,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7587,307
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6227,222
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6597,245
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7717,315
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6907,264
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8167,343
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7447,298
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8247,348
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5627,185
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6867,262
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8037,335
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8687,375
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6807,258
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8077,337
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7187,282
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7147,279
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8867,386
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7087,276
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7997,332
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,5547,801
CanarEcuador 11,5857,199
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6987,270
IzobambaEcuador 11,6597,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7607,308
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5337,167
MilagroEcuador 11,6737,254
OtavaloEcuador 11,6617,247
PichilingueEcuador 11,7127,278
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8137,341
PuyoEcuador 11,5417,172
QuitoEcuador 11,6637,247
RumipambaEcuador 11,6307,227
San GabrielEcuador 11,6367,231
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3783,963
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2453,881
AswanEgypt 5,5943,476
AsyutEgypt 5,9223,680
BahariyaEgypt 6,0593,765
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1483,821
CairoEgypt 6,2653,893
DabaaEgypt 6,3593,951
DakhlaEgypt 5,7443,569
El ArishEgypt 6,3913,971
El TorEgypt 6,0723,773
FarafraEgypt 5,9173,677
HelwanEgypt 6,2373,876
HurguadaEgypt 5,9563,701
IsmailiaEgypt 6,3243,930
KhargaEgypt 5,7453,570
KosseirEgypt 5,8503,635
LuxorEgypt 5,7823,593
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3923,972
MinyaEgypt 6,0363,751
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4003,977
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2373,876
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0553,763
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,2163,863
SalloumEgypt 6,4223,991
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1623,829
SohagEgypt 5,8733,649
St. KatrineEgypt 6,1293,809
TahrirEgypt 6,3213,928
TantaEgypt 6,3383,939
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4478,356
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3808,315
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4418,352
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3898,320
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9302,442
AsmaraEritrea 4,7502,952
AssabEritrea 4,6342,880
MassawaEritrea 4,8002,983
TallinEstonia 9,5185,915
TartuEstonia 9,3885,834
VilsandiEstonia 9,4195,853
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0702,529
GonderEthiopia 4,4152,744
NegeleEthiopia 3,7082,304
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,4984,660
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,2906,394
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3226,414
Laucala BayFiji 14,1328,782
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1088,767
NandiFiji 14,1088,767
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0538,733
HelsinkiFinland 9,6045,968
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6195,978
JoensuuFinland 9,8776,138
JokioinenFinland 9,6806,015
JyvskylFinland 9,8496,120
KajaaniFinland 10,0566,249
KuopioFinland 9,9026,153
KuusamoFinland 10,2436,365
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6966,025
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,6235,980
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7996,089
OuluFinland 10,1316,296
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3996,462
TampereFinland 9,7516,059
TurkuFinland 9,6525,998
VaasaFinland 9,9356,174
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8284,865
BiarritzFrance 8,3165,168
BordeauxFrance 8,4215,233
BrestFrance 8,9095,536
CaenFrance 8,8475,497
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5435,309
DijonFrance 8,4875,274
GourdonFrance 8,3425,184
GrenobleFrance 8,2515,128
Le MansFrance 8,7015,407
LilleFrance 8,8825,519
LyonFrance 8,3325,178
MarseilleFrance 8,0875,025
MontpellierFrance 8,1405,058
NancyFrance 8,6055,347
NantesFrance 8,6835,396
NiceFrance 8,0525,004
ParisFrance 8,7255,422
PerpignanFrance 8,0895,026
StrasbourgFrance 8,5565,317
ToulonFrance 8,0324,991
ToulouseFrance 8,2285,113
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3125,786
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4165,851
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3115,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2095,722
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5095,909
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7879,810
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2789,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2809,495
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9629,298
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2458,852
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4429,596
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5069,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,7732,966
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,4202,747
BitamGabon 3,6192,249
CocobeachGabon 3,6212,250
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1451,954
LambarnGabon 3,4222,127
LastourvilleGabon 3,2692,031
LibrevilleGabon 3,5802,225
MakokouGabon 3,3972,111
MayumbaGabon 3,1471,956
MitzicGabon 3,4902,169
MkamboGabon 3,3882,106
MoandaGabon 3,1721,971
MouilaGabon 3,2682,031
Port-GentilGabon 3,5162,185
TchibanGabon 3,1761,974
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7147,900
BanjulGambia 6,5474,069
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8194,859
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7364,807
BerlinGermany 8,8625,507
BrockenGermany 8,8375,491
CologneGermany 8,8255,484
DresdenGermany 8,7105,412
ErfurtGermany 8,7435,433
EssenGermany 8,8715,513
FichtelbergGermany 8,6475,374
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6985,405
GeisenheimGermany 8,7005,406
GorlitzGermany 8,6955,403
HamburgGermany 9,0445,620
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0445,620
HannoverGermany 8,9265,547
HelgolandGermany 9,1445,682
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4025,221
KarlsruheGermany 8,5855,335
KasselGermany 8,8065,472
KonstanzGermany 8,4285,237
LeipzigGermany 8,7615,444
LindenbergGermany 8,8215,481
MagdeburgGermany 8,8535,501
MunichGermany 8,4445,247
MünsterGermany 8,9165,540
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9605,568
NurembergGermany 8,5815,333
NurnbergGermany 8,5835,333
PotsdamGermany 8,8575,504
RostockGermany 9,0665,634
SchleswigGermany 9,1485,685
StuttgartGermany 8,5435,309
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7055,409
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3615,196
AccraGhana 4,6732,904
KumasiGhana 4,8703,026
TamaleGhana 5,0543,140
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7714,829
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4544,632
AthensGreece 7,1494,442
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1194,424
ChiosGreece 7,1774,460
CorfuGreece 7,3644,576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4784,647
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8444,253
IoanninaGreece 7,3624,575
KalamataGreece 7,0594,387
KerkiraGreece 7,3644,576
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9644,327
LamiaGreece 7,2584,510
LarissaGreece 7,3404,561
LemnosGreece 7,3504,567
LimnosGreece 7,3534,569
MethoniGreece 7,0374,373
MilosGreece 7,0024,351
MitiliniGreece 7,2544,508
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2584,510
NaxosGreece 7,0394,374
PatrasGreece 7,1934,470
RhodesGreece 6,9554,322
SamosGreece 7,1014,413
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2514,506
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8674,267
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4334,619
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1074,417
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1474,441
AasiaatGreenland 12,3557,677
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6167,219
AputiteqGreenland 11,5587,182
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8737,378
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9557,429
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,3267,660
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,3057,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4437,111
JakobshavnGreenland 12,3077,647
JulianehbGreenland 11,7197,282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2117,588
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4377,107
NanortalikGreenland 11,6497,239
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7117,277
NordGreenland 12,2397,605
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1417,544
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0108,085
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5457,174
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,2087,586
UpernavikGreenland 12,5957,826
UummannaqGreenland 12,3957,702
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7716,694
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7716,693
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5598,425
BokeGuinea 6,2173,863
ConakryGuinea 6,0183,739
FaranahGuinea 5,8253,620
KankanGuinea 5,7413,567
KindiaGuinea 5,9943,725
KissidougouGuinea 5,7253,558
LabeGuinea 6,0463,757
MacentaGuinea 5,6103,486
MamouGuinea 5,9563,701
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4543,389
SiguiriGuinea 5,8153,613
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3493,945
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9826,203
TimehriGuyana 9,9776,200
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9167,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,22511,946
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,19211,926
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,26211,970
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,11811,880
Midway IslandHawaii 17,47810,861
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,25811,967
CatacamasHonduras 13,1138,149
CholutecaHonduras 13,1688,183
La CeibaHonduras 13,2418,228
La MesaHonduras 13,3358,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9148,025
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3938,322
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2068,206
TelaHonduras 13,3018,266
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7016,649
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7006,649
BudapestHungary 8,2425,121
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2325,116
DebrecenHungary 8,2155,105
KeszthelyHungary 8,1815,084
MiskolcHungary 8,2905,151
PecsHungary 8,0865,025
SzegedHungary 8,0925,029
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2465,124
AkureyriIceland 10,9436,800
DalatangiIceland 10,7766,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7386,673
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7836,701
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9466,802
ReykhólarIceland 11,0536,868
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9386,797
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0416,861
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,8246,726
AgraIndia 7,9714,953
AhmedabadIndia 7,2654,514
AkolaIndia 7,4054,601
AllahabadIndia 8,1155,043
AmritsarIndia 8,1095,039
BangaloreIndia 6,8844,278
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8524,258
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0755,018
BikanerIndia 7,7104,791
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1064,416
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8925,526
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8925,526
DaltonganjIndia 8,1955,092
DarbhangaIndia 8,4865,274
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2935,775
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3025,780
DumkaIndia 8,4635,259
DwarkaIndia 6,9614,326
GoaIndia 6,7624,202
GuwahatiIndia 8,9355,552
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2774,522
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4664,639
JagdalpurIndia 7,6834,774
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4355,241
KotaIndia 7,6594,759
KozhikodeIndia 6,6114,108
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4855,273
LudhianaIndia 8,1175,044
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6504,133
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2625,134
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9474,317
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4084,604
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5904,717
New DelhiIndia 8,0224,985
PambanIndia 6,7704,207
PuneIndia 6,9974,348
SagarIndia 7,7724,829
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3075,162
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5184,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5184,051
VeravalIndia 6,9294,306
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6924,780
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8136,720
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8136,098
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5695,325
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0366,236
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7406,674
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5387,170
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2505,127
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7497,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1835,085
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1195,667
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0827,508
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5685,945
AbadanIran 6,6364,123
ArakIran 7,0714,394
BabolsarIran 7,4434,625
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6544,135
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4134,607
Bandar LengehIran 6,5124,047
BirjandIran 7,3354,558
BushehrIran 6,5864,092
ChahbaharIran 6,6934,159
DezfulIran 6,8384,249
EsfahanIran 6,9814,338
IranshahrIran 6,8754,272
KermanIran 6,9774,336
KermanshahIran 7,0174,360
Khoram AbadIran 6,9564,323
MashhadIran 7,6824,773
OroomiehIran 7,3084,542
RamsarIran 7,3944,594
RashtIran 7,4034,600
SemnanIran 7,3574,572
ShahroudIran 7,5004,660
ShirazIran 6,7144,172
TabrizIran 7,3864,590
TeheranIran 7,2914,531
YazdIran 7,0214,363
ZahedanIran 7,0964,410
ZanjanIran 7,3024,537
BaghdadIraq 6,8174,236
BasraIraq 6,6414,127
BelmulletIreland 9,6606,003
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4765,889
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5755,950
ClonesIreland 9,5595,940
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6005,966
CorkIreland 9,3875,833
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3835,831
DublinIreland 9,4545,875
KilkennyIreland 9,4115,848
Malin HeadIreland 9,6746,011
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3475,808
ShannonIreland 9,4785,890
ValentiaIreland 9,4575,877
EilatIsrael 6,2353,874
HaifaIsrael 6,5964,099
JerusalemIsrael 6,4944,035
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5054,042
AlbengaItaly 8,0705,015
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,789
AmendolaItaly 7,6364,745
AnconaItaly 7,9024,910
ArezzoItaly 7,9194,921
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5754,707
BergamoItaly 8,2035,097
BolognaItaly 8,0465,000
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2525,128
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4214,611
BrindisiItaly 7,5044,663
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5394,685
CameriItaly 8,2135,103
CampobassoItaly 7,6584,759
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5944,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5124,668
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6084,728
Cape MeleItaly 8,0595,008
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4804,648
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2064,478
CerviaItaly 7,9924,967
CiampinoItaly 7,7264,801
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0234,986
Cisa PassItaly 8,0705,015
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7674,826
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2455,123
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1214,425
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3364,559
DecimomannuItaly 7,5524,693
DobbiacoItaly 8,2625,134
FalconaraItaly 7,9054,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9714,953
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6314,742
FonniItaly 7,6254,739
FrontoneItaly 7,9074,913
FrosinoneItaly 7,6944,781
GelaItaly 7,1824,463
GenoaItaly 8,0915,028
GhediItaly 8,1635,073
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5324,680
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6154,732
GrossetoItaly 7,8614,885
GrottaglieItaly 7,4974,659
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7384,808
GuidoniaItaly 7,7434,812
IstranaItaly 8,1525,066
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0494,380
LatinaItaly 7,6914,779
LatronicoItaly 7,4734,644
LecceItaly 7,4564,633
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8744,893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4954,658
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2764,522
MilanItaly 8,1895,089
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2225,109
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8204,859
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5924,718
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7024,786
PadovaItaly 8,1285,051
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2265,111
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3134,545
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3254,552
PantelleriaItaly 7,2054,477
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0965,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5744,707
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8664,888
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7624,823
PiacenzaItaly 8,1225,047
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9764,956
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0154,981
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6224,736
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5374,684
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7134,793
PrizziItaly 7,2694,517
RadicofaniItaly 7,8614,885
Resia PassItaly 8,3015,158
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9644,949
RivoltoItaly 8,1655,074
Rolle PassItaly 8,2255,111
RomeItaly 7,7434,812
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7334,805
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1415,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0535,004
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6514,754
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4064,602
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0284,989
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7084,790
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3844,589
SigonellaItaly 7,2034,476
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4944,657
TarvisioItaly 8,2135,103
TermoliItaly 7,7004,785
TorinoItaly 8,1845,085
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2045,098
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3104,543
TrevicoItaly 7,5914,717
TrevisoItaly 8,1475,063
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1205,046
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1895,089
UdineItaly 8,1725,078
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3804,586
VeniceItaly 8,1285,051
VeronaItaly 8,1475,062
VicenzaItaly 8,1505,065
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7634,824